Date Event Location State Contact
Jul 20
9:00 AM
Saturday
Duanesburg YMCA Triathlon Duanesburg YMCA – 221 Victoria Drive, Delanson, NY 12053 NY Jenn Dixon
221 Victoria Drive
Delanson, NY 12053
jdixon@cdymca.org
518.895.9500 x 2930
Jul 21
9:00am
Sunday
Indian Ladder Trail Run (5K and 15K)
Club Race
John Boyd Thacher State Park (Voorheesvile) NY Mark Vemilyea
HMRRC, c/o Marcia Adams, 1009 Tollgate Lane
Schenectady, NY 12303
alwaysbusy47@gmail.com
000-000-0000
Details
Jul 22
6:15 PM
Monday
Saratoga Stryders Camp Saratoga 5K Trail Race Camp Saratoga, Wilton Wildlife Preserve NY Laura Clark
91 Louden Road
Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
snowshoegal33@gmail.com
5185811278
Jul 23
6:00pm
Tuesday
Colonie Summer Track (Various)
Club Race
Free For Members
Colonie H.S. NY Frank Myers
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
FLYINGBB45@aol.com
000-000-0000
Details
Jul 28
9am
Sunday
Albany Knicks Rugby - Prop Trot 5K & Kids Fun Run Lincoln Park, Albany NY Cono Cirone
P.O. Box 1654
Albany, New York 12201
board@albanyknicks.org
845-798-8348
Jul 28
9:00 AM
Sunday
Escarpment Trail Race 18.6M Windham > North Lake NY Dick Vincent
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
escarpmenttrail@aol.com
000-000-0000
Jul 30
6:00pm
Tuesday
Colonie Summer Track (Various)
Club Race
Free For Members
Colonie H.S. NY Frank Myers
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
FLYINGBB45@aol.com
000-000-0000
Details
Aug 3
9:00 AM
Saturday
Fox Creek 5K (Hilltown Triple Crown Series - race #1) Berne Town Park, Berne, NY NY Phil Carducci
35 Whipple Way
Altamont, NY 12009
foxcreek5k@gmail.com
518-861-6350
Aug 5
6:15 PM
Monday
Saratoga Stryders Camp Saratoga 5K Trail Race Camp Saratoga, Wilton Wildlife Preserve NY Laura Clark
91 Louden Road
Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
snowshoegal33@gmail.com
5185811278
Aug 5
6:30pm
Monday
Tawasentha XC (5K)
Club Race
Free For Members
Tawasentha Park (Guilderland) NY John Kinnicutt
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
jkinnicutt@gmail.com
000-000-0000
Details
Aug 11
9 AM
Sunday
Run For the Roses 5K Grafton Lakes State Park NY Leanna Sweet
PO Box H, Run For the Roses
Grafton, NY 12082
lesweet924@aol.com
518 279-1386
Aug 12
6:30pm
Monday
Tawasentha XC (5K)
Club Race
Free For Members
Tawasentha Park (Guilderland) NY John Kinnicutt
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
jkinnicutt@gmail.com
000-000-0000
Details
Aug 14
7:30 PM
Wednesday
HMRRC Monthly Business Meeting
Club Race
Free For Members
Point of Woods Drive, Albany NY 12203 NY Frank Broderick
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
frankbroderick@hmrrc.com
000-000-0000
Details
Aug 17
8:00 a.m.
Saturday
Ken Morgan Memorial Clove Run - 10 mile, 5k and family fun run Castleton-On-Hudson NY Sara Westcott
910 Ridgeview Circle
Castleton, NY 12033
swestcott621@gmail.com
5183121054
Aug 17
9:00 AM
Saturday
Voorheesville 5K & 2 Mile Walk (Hilltown Triple Crown Series - Race #2) Voorheesville HS, 432 New Salem Rd, Voorheesville, NY NY Phil Carducci
35 Whipple Way
Altamont, NY 12009
whiteknighttrm@gmail.com
518-861-6350
Aug 19
6:15 PM
Monday
Saratoga Stryders Camp Saratoga 5K Trail Race Camp Saratoga, Wilton Wildlife Preserve NY Laura Clark
91 Louden Road
Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
snowshoegal33@gmail.com
5185811278
Aug 19
6:30pm
Monday
Tawasentha XC (5K)
Club Race
Free For Members
Tawasentha Park (Guilderland) NY John Kinnicutt
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
jkinnicutt@gmail.com
000-000-0000
Details
Aug 21
6:15 PM
Wednesday
Southern Saratoga Hump Day 5K Southern Saratoga YMCA – 1 Wall Street, Clifton Park, NY 12065 NY Aaron Ditch
1 Wall Street
Clifton Park, NY 12065
aditch@cdymca.org
5183712139
Aug 24
8:45
Saturday
Fishy Frolic for Huntington's Disease 5K, 10K, 1-Mile Walk and Kids Run Jennings Landing, Corning Preserve NY Brenda King
165 Marshall Ave
Schenectady, NY 12304
BKing57@yahoo.com
5185277904
Aug 24
9:00 AM
Saturday
22nd Altamont 5K (Hilltown Triple Crown Series - Race #3) Crupe Bozenkill Park, Gun Club Rd., Altamont, NY NY Phil Carducci
35 Whipple Way
Altamont, NY 12009
altamont5k@nycap.rr.com
518-861-6350
Sep 2
9:00am
Monday
Labor Day 5K
Club Race
State Office Campus, Albany NY John Parisella
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
jp2cella@me.com
000-000-0000
Details
Sep 7
8 AM
Saturday
Greene County YMCA Triathlon Sleepy Hollow Lake – Athens, NY NY Toni Carroll
35 Route 81, Hope Plaza
West Coxsackie, NY 12192
ToCarroll@cdymca.org
5187317529
Sep 7
8:00 and 8:30 AM
Saturday
Malta 5k/10k HVCC Tec-Smart 345 Hermès Road Malta NY New York Paul Loomis
345 Hermès road Malta NY
Malta, New York 12020
Info@malta5k.com
518-290-7202
Sep 7
8:00 A.M.
Saturday
General Montgomery Day 8K Run/Walk Montgomery, NY NY Isabelle
100 Ward Street, Suite A
Montgomery, NY 12549
gmd8krace@gmail.com
845 457 5000
Sep 8
8 AM
Sunday
Camp Chingachgook 10K and Half Marathon Camp Chingachgook - 1872 Pilot Knob Rd, Kattskill Bay, NY 12844 NY Tricia Biles
1872 Pilot Knob Road
Katskill Bay, NY 12844
pbiles@cdymca.org
518.399.8118
Sep 8
9:00am
Sunday
18th Annual Teal Ribbon 5K Run & 1 mi Walk Washington Park Lake House NY Kelly Quist-Demars
PO Box 12383
Albany, NY 12212
tealribbonrace@gmail.com
518-866-1147
Sep 15
9:00am
Sunday
Anniversary Run (2.95M & 5.9M)
Club Race
Free For Members
UAlbany NY David Glass
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
captdaveglass@yahoo.com
000-000-0000
Details
Sep 15
08:20
Sunday
The Dunkin Run Albany JCC - 340 Whitehall Road NY Amy Zick
340 Whitehall Road
Albany, NY 12208
amyz@albanyjcc.org
5184386651
Sep 15
9:30am
Sunday
43rd Josh Billings Triathlon 27 mile bike, 5 mile paddle, 6 mile run The Berkshires Ma Patty Spector
185 Hubbard St
Lenox, Ma 01240
patty@joshbillings.com
413-637-2597
Sep 22
9 AM
Sunday
Glenville Muddy Sneakers Trail Run Indian Meadows Park - 155 Droms Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302 NY Lisa Rivet
127 Droms Road
Glenville, NY 12302
lrivet@cdymca.org
518.399.8118
Sep 28
10:00 a.m.
Saturday
FAM 5K "Fund" Run/Walk Cobleskill Fairgrounds NY Keith Cataldo
384 North Grand St., PO Box 399
Cobleskill, NY 12043
kcataldo@famfunds.com
5182347400
Sep 29
9:30am
Sunday
16th Annual Crossings 5K Challenge & Kids Runs Ciccotti Center, 30 Aviation Rd., Colonie, NY 12205 NY Donna Cramer-Sharer
15 Avis Drive
Latham, NEW YORK 12110
dcs@colonieyouthcenter.org
5184389596
Sep 29
1:00 pm
Sunday
Nick's Run to be Healed Clifton Commons, Clifton Park NY Liz Fox
PO Box 217
Rexford, New York 12148
nicksrun@fighttobehealed.org
(631) 645-4801
Oct 5
9:00AM
Saturday
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake Rotary Apple Run/Walk 5K O'Rourke Middle School 173 Lakehill Rd Burnt Hills NY Suzette Stewart
110 St Stephens Lane W
Glenville, NY 12302
suzette.ray218@gmail.com
518-560-6767
Oct 6
10:00am
Sunday
Town of New Scotland (7.1M)
Club Race
New Scotland Town Park, Voorheesville NY Ed Hampston & Todd Smith, & Martha Gohlke
HMRRC 7.1M Road Race, c/o Ed Hampston, 9 Elizabeth Drive
Voorheesville, NY 12186
eddolfan@yahoo.com
000-000-0000
Details
Oct 12
8:50am
Saturday
6th Annual Running SCCCared Family Run/Walk- 5K, 10K & Kids Run The Crossings of Colonie NY Adam Rossi
40 North Main Avenue
Albany, NY 12203
Arossi@st-cath.org
518-453-6756
Oct 13
8:00am
Sunday
Mohawk Hudson River Marathon (26.2M)
Club Race
Central Park, Schenectady NY Maureen Cox
2 Longhill Road
Troy, NY 12180
racedirector@mohawkhudsonmarathon.com
000-000-0000
Details
Oct 13
8:00am
Sunday
Hannaford Half Marathon (13.1M)
Club Race
Colonie Town Park, Cohoes NY Maureen Cox
2 Longhill Road
Troy, NY 12180
racedirector@mohawkhudsonmarathon.com
000-000-0000
Details
Oct 19
10:30am
Saturday
Livingston Manor Half Marathon & 5K, Featuring Catskill Brewery Livingston Manor NY Sean Powers
587 Cattail Road
Livingston Manor, NY 12758
cadenceandcraft@gmail.com
9178285082
Oct 20
9am
Sunday
CHaD HERO, Half Marathon and 5K Dartmouth College Green, Hanover, NH NH Hanna Snyder
1 Medical Center Drive
Lebanon, NH 03756
CHaDHERO@hitchcock.org
603-308-2231
Oct 26
9 AM
Saturday
Troy Trick or Trek 5K Oakwood Cemetary NY Hannah White
2500 21st Street
Troy, NY 12180
hwhite@cdymca.org
518.272.5900
Nov 10
8:30am
Sunday
MVP Health Care Stockade-athon (15K)
Club Race
Veterans Park, Schenectady NY Brian Northan & Jessica Northan & Ray Newkirk
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
bnorthan@gmail.com
000-000-0000
Details
Nov 24
10:00am
Sunday
Turkey Raffle Run (1 hour)
Club Race
Free For Members
Tawasentha Park, Guilerland NY TBA
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
TBA@hmrrc.com
000-000-0000
Details
Dec 7
9:00AM
Saturday
Arthritis Foundation Jingle Bell Run - 5K Westchester - Purchase College NY Kelsey Torgerson
122 East 42nd Street, Suite 2315
New York, NY 10168
ktorgerson@arthritis.org
929-999-8603
Dec 8
10:00am
Sunday
Doug Bowden Winter Series #1 (3M & 15K)
Club Race
Free For Members
UAlbany NY Bart Trudeau
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
bart@truarchs.com
000-000-0000
Details

Create Account



Log In Your Account