MVP Health Care Stockade-athon 15K
             Presented by the Hudson Mohawk Road Runners Club
                       11/14/2021 - Schenectady, NY
                                      
                      Timing by ARE Event Productions
                 Results and more at http://www.AREEP.com

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNERS ***********
Record              51:09 by Megan Hogan in 2014
Place Bib   Name                   Age City               St Lo Time       
===== ===== ====================== === ================== == == ======= 
    1     2 Cara Sherman            24 Schenectady        NY F    54:24 $500
    2     5 Karen Bertasso-Hughes   37 Selkirk            NY F    57:16 $350
    3    90 Olivia Beltrani         27 Troy               NY F    57:31 $200

                ********** MALE OVERALL WINNERS ***********
Record              44:39 by Jerry Lawson in 1992
Place Bib   Name                   Age City               St Lo Time       
===== ===== ====================== === ================== == == ======= 
    1    22 Louis Serafini          30 Cambridge          MA      45:28 $500
    2    14 Michael McGonnigle      25 Hartford           CT      46:41 $350
    3     8 Jonathan Aziz           30 Aspen              CO      46:49 $200

          ********** FEMALE *MASTERS* OVERALL WINNERS ***********

Place Bib   Name                   Age City               St Lo Time       
===== ===== ====================== === ================== == == ======= 
    1   195 Marta Dauphinee         43 Glenville          NY F  1:02:36 $250
    2   181 Ann Marie Moskal        41 Ballston Spa       NY F  1:04:15 $150
    3   137 Diana Tobon-Knobloch    40 Schenectady        NY F  1:05:37 $100

           ********** MALE *MASTERS* OVERALL WINNERS ***********

Place Bib   Name                   Age City               St Lo Time       
===== ===== ====================== === ================== == == ======= 
    1    12 Anthony Giuliano        42 Niskayuna          NY M    51:38 $250
    2    25 Nick Conway             46 Albany             NY      54:01 $150
    3    48 Aaron Knobloch          45 Schenectady        NY M    54:56 $100

              **********  AGE GRADE TOP FINISHERS ***********

Place Bib   Name                   Age S Div   City               St Lo Ag%        
===== ===== ====================== === = ===== ================== == == ======= 
    1   259 Beth Stalker            62 F F6064 Chestertown        NY F    92.12 $200
    2    16 Sam Morse               38 M M3539 Camden             NY      88.68 $100
    3     1 Ryan Udvadia            25 M M2529 Schenectady        NY M    85.57 $ 50

          ***** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14 (Awarding Top 3) *****
Record               59:22 by Brina Seguine in 2003
Place Bib   Name                   Age City               St Time       
===== ===== ====================== === ================== == ======= 

           ***** MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14 (Awarding Top 3) *****
Record               55:12 by Andrew Bangert in 2002
Place Bib   Name                   Age City               St Time       
===== ===== ====================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   245 Nate Palmerino          14 Jersey City        NJ 1:07:06 
    2   519 Anthony Muscatiello     14 Amsterdam          NY 1:13:06 

          ***** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 (Awarding Top 3) *****
Record               56:40 by Sue Hay in 1979
Place Bib   Name                   Age City               St Time       
===== ===== ====================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   615 Emma Wendt              16 Schenectady        NY 1:12:53 
    2   458 Ashlee Greene           15 Scotia             NY 1:14:08 
    3   587 Sophia Allen            15 Schenectady        NY 1:16:26 
    4   431 Gabrielle Wilson        18 Troy               NY 1:21:23 

           ***** MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 (Awarding Top 3) *****
Record               48:43 by Scott Ferguson in 1976
Place Bib   Name                   Age City               St Time       
===== ===== ====================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    87 Patrick Allen           17 Schenectady        NY   56:31 
    2    88 Andrew Bank             18 Ellicott City      MD   56:42 
    3    24 Devin Decker            17 Schenectady        NY   58:54 
    4  1309 Peter Maroko            18 Nyack              NY 1:02:41 

          ***** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24 (Awarding Top 3) *****
Record               51:59 by Maegan Krifchin in 2012
Place Bib   Name                   Age City               St Time       
===== ===== ====================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    79 Stephanie Popovitch     24 Medford            NY 1:00:14 
    2   270 Alyssa Bove             23 Schenectady        NY 1:07:56 
    3   306 Cate Chamberlain        24 Albany             NY 1:10:38 
    4   264 Abby Werwaiss           22 Troy               NY 1:10:53 

           ***** MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24 (Awarding Top 3) *****
Record               45:20 by Tom Dalton in 1982
Place Bib   Name                   Age City               St Time       
===== ===== ====================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    19 Tyler Morrissey         24 Clifton Park       NY   51:11 
    2    43 Roman Silen             21 Malvern            PA   53:55 
    3    53 Jamal Vazquez           23 Gloversville       NY   58:08 
    4    85 Thomas Hopkins          22 Princeton          NJ   58:52 

          ***** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 (Awarding Top 3) *****
Record               51:09 by Megan Hogan in 2014
Place Bib   Name                   Age City               St Time       
===== ===== ====================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    82 Allison Thayer          26 Brunswick          NY   59:17 
    2    75 Christie Macfarlane     27 Delmar             NY 1:01:48 
    3   126 Emily Boerger           27 Albany             NY 1:01:50 
    4   256 Tara Seigle             25 Clifton Park       NY 1:05:20 
.

           ***** MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 (Awarding Top 3) *****
Record               44:39 by Jerry Lawson in 1992
Place Bib   Name                   Age City               St Time       
===== ===== ====================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     1 Ryan Udvadia            25 Schenectady        NY   47:49 
    2    23 Ben Fazio               26 Troy               NY   47:57 
    3    17 Keith Machabee          25 Delmar             NY   49:57 
    4     9 Daryn Hutchings         25 Saratoga Springs   NY   50:30 

          ***** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 (Awarding Top 3) *****
Record               51:34 by Lori Hewig in 1993
Place Bib   Name                   Age City               St Time       
===== ===== ====================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    20 Nicole Moslander        34 Schenectady        NY   57:49 
    2    86 Michelle Merlis         32 Albany             NY   59:18 
    3   119 Emily Taft              31 Albany             NY 1:01:18 
    4   130 Lauren Scarupa          30 Clifton Park       NY 1:03:57 

           ***** MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 (Awarding Top 3) *****
Record               45:19 by Paul Mbugua in 1994
Place Bib   Name                   Age City               St Time       
===== ===== ====================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     4 Everett Hackett         31 Hartford           CT   49:35 
    2    44 Peter Rowell            32 Albany             NY   52:28 
    3    45 Matthew Blair           31 Troy               NY   52:44 
    4    41 Jeff Goupil             34 Arlington          MA   53:23 

          ***** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 (Awarding Top 3) *****
Record               52:17 by Salome Kosgei (KEN) in 2015
Place Bib   Name                   Age City               St Time       
===== ===== ====================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   106 Meghan Mortensen        36 Glenville          NY   59:55 
    2   127 Julianne McCarthy       39 Mechanicville      NY 1:02:36 
    3    92 Lauren Carnahan         38 Latham             NY 1:03:13 
    4   397 Marotta Stephanie       36 Saratoga Springs   NY 1:07:58 

           ***** MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 (Awarding Top 3) *****
Record               45:23 by Barry Brown in 1980
Place Bib   Name                   Age City               St Time       
===== ===== ====================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    16 Sam Morse               38 Camden             NY   47:03 
    2     7 Scott Mindel            35 Burlington         MA   48:55 
    3    21 Shaun Donegan           36 Malta              NY   51:06 
    4    64 Alejandro Gauna         38 Delmar             NY   53:19 

          ***** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 (Awarding Top 3) *****
Record               56:10 by Lori Kingsley in 2010
Place Bib   Name                   Age City               St Time       
===== ===== ====================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   244 Colleen Ottalagano-Mcg  44 Slingerlands       NY 1:08:57 
    2   265 Laura Zima              41 Albany             NY 1:09:47 
    3   167 Sarah Parks             41 Troy               NY 1:10:36 
    4   198 Erin Murphy             41 Albany             NY 1:11:08 

           ***** MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 (Awarding Top 3) *****
Record               46:21 by Barry Brown in 1984
Place Bib   Name                   Age City               St Time       
===== ===== ====================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    68 Joseph Sullivan         42 Schenectady        NY   56:03 
    2    49 Joel Pekosz             44 Cheshire           MA   57:09 
    3   148 Michael Cooley          42 Delmar             NY   57:10 
    4    60 Michael Austin          40 Slingerlands       NY   57:24 
.

          ***** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 (Awarding Top 3) *****
Record               57:57 by Emily Bryans in 2012
Place Bib   Name                   Age City               St Time       
===== ===== ====================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   191 Shanley Alber           49 Clifton Park       NY 1:05:40 
    2   142 Michelle Lavigne        46 Albany             NY 1:06:32 
    3   200 Deanne Webster          45 Albany             NY 1:07:37 
    4   157 Jaime Farone            45 Saratoga Springs   NY 1:08:31 

           ***** MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 (Awarding Top 3) *****
Record               48:59 by Tom Dalton in 2004
Place Bib   Name                   Age City               St Time       
===== ===== ====================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    61 Robert Irwin            48 Guilderland        NY   56:15 
    2    54 Matthew Conant          45 Ballston Spa       NY   56:57 
    3    65 Todd Shatynski          45 Altamont           NY   56:59 
    4    50 Michael Dinicola        46 Malta              NY   57:03 

          ***** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 (Awarding Top 3) *****
Record               58:47 by Diane LeGare in 2002
Place Bib   Name                   Age City               St Time       
===== ===== ====================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   182 Judy Guzzo              54 Niskayuna          NY 1:07:39 
    2   169 Lori Slater             50 Bayshore           NY 1:12:33 
    3   335 Michelle Hughes         51 Clifton Park       NY 1:13:08 
    4   432 Lonnie Halusic          53 Malta              NY 1:14:34 

           ***** MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 (Awarding Top 3) *****
Record               51:20 by Jan Frisby in 1994
Place Bib   Name                   Age City               St Time       
===== ===== ====================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    58 Andrew Reed             50 Niskayuna          NY   57:22 
    2    71 Volker Burkowski        50 Gansevoort         NY   57:55 
    3  1344 Jian Shen               51 Albany             NY 1:00:06 
    4    99 Bill Hamel              50 Clifton Park       NY 1:01:07 

          ***** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 (Awarding Top 3) *****
Record               59:05 by Diane LeGare in 2006
Place Bib   Name                   Age City               St Time       
===== ===== ====================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   141 Lori Kingsley           55 Wysox              PA 1:06:59 
    2   190 Lisa Nieradka           56 Clifton Park       NY 1:09:17 
    3   204 Joanne Willcox          58 Utica              NY 1:10:45 
    4   239 Alison Heaphy           55 Troy               NY 1:10:58 

           ***** MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 (Awarding Top 3) *****
Record               53:50 by Fay Bradley in 1994
Place Bib   Name                   Age City               St Time       
===== ===== ====================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    62 Keith Guilfoyle         55 Bayshore           NY   56:36 
    2    72 David Putney            57 Newport            NY   58:16 
    3   116 Craig Dubois            58 Sprakers           NY 1:01:25 
    4   177 Ed Menis                57 Schenectady        NY 1:02:51 

          ***** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 (Awarding Top 3) *****
Record               64:42 by Margaret Betz in 1996
Place Bib   Name                   Age City               St Time       
===== ===== ====================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   259 Beth Stalker            62 Chestertown        NY 1:06:10 
    2    91 Colleen Brackett        60 Albany             NY 1:09:31 
    3   595 Mary Duprey             62 Plattsburgh        NY 1:16:39 
    4  1261 Linda Kimmey            62 Clifton Park       NY 1:18:11 
.

           ***** MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 (Awarding Top 3) *****
Record               54:47 by Norm Green in 1993
Place Bib   Name                   Age City               St Time       
===== ===== ====================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    74 Derrick Staley          63 Ballston Lake      NY 1:01:00 
    2   139 Frank Woods             60 Delmar             NY 1:06:57 
    3  1256 Mark Weidner            60 Queensbury         NY 1:08:01 
    4   220 Jamie Casline           62 Ballston Lake      NY 1:08:37 

          ***** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 (Awarding Top 3) *****
Record               69:15 by Margaret Betz in 2001
Place Bib   Name                   Age City               St Time       
===== ===== ====================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   685 Robin Avery             65 Adams              MA 1:23:12 
    2   760 Sharon Desrochers       67 Ballston Lake      NY 1:29:18 
    3   903 Deb Goedeke             68 Delmar             NY 1:29:40 
    4   637 Caarolyn George         67 Albany             NY 1:30:20 

           ***** MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 (Awarding Top 3) *****
Record               58:03 by Bill Borla in 2005
Place Bib   Name                   Age City               St Time       
===== ===== ====================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   368 Ronald Dunn             66 Albany             NY 1:12:34 
    2   286 James Forbes            67 Valley Falls       NY 1:14:06 
    3   206 Stephen Jones           67 Averill Park       NY 1:15:39 
    4   359 Richard Clark           67 Feeding Hills      MA 1:18:40 

          ***** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74 (Awarding Top 3) *****
Record               80:43 by Anny Stockman in 2002
Place Bib   Name                   Age City               St Time       
===== ===== ====================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   451 Erika Oesterle          70 Stamford           NY 1:23:09 
    2   574 Martha Degrazia         70 Slingerlands       NY 1:28:50 
    3  1182 Jill Pederson           71 Lake George        NY 1:31:55 
    4   718 Susan Wong              74 Glenmont           NY 1:40:55 

           ***** MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74 (Awarding Top 3) *****
Record               58:57 by Ed Whitlock in 2004
Place Bib   Name                   Age City               St Time       
===== ===== ====================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   349 Jim Allen               71 Millbrook          NY 1:14:34 
    2   387 Tom McGuire             70 Slingerlands       NY 1:15:00 
    3   659 Mark Sager              71 Glens Falls        NY 1:18:23 
    4  1288 Bob Mead                72 East Greenbush     NY 1:24:42 

          ***** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79 (Awarding Top 3) *****
Record               92:00 by Marge Rajczewski in 2015
Place Bib   Name                   Age City               St Time       
===== ===== ====================== === ================== == ======= 
    1  1235 Sibyl Jacobson          79 Canaan             NY 2:11:07 

           ***** MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79 (Awarding Top 3) *****
Record               60:29 by Ed Whitlock in 2006
Place Bib   Name                   Age City               St Time       
===== ===== ====================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   231 Dave Glass              75 Glenville          NY 1:11:02 
    2   727 Richard Baluch          76 Delanson           NY 1:35:39 
    3  1190 Raymond Lee Jr          79 Halfmoon           NY 2:15:01 
.

          ***** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 98 (Awarding Top 3) *****
Record               109:51 by Anny Stockman in 2013
Place Bib   Name                   Age City               St Time       
===== ===== ====================== === ================== == ======= 

           ***** MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 98 (Awarding Top 3) *****
Record               67:05 by Ed Whitlock in 2011
Place Bib   Name                   Age City               St Time       
===== ===== ====================== === ================== == ======= 

               ***** CLYDESDALE OPEN (Awarding Top 3) *****

Place Bib   Name                   Age City               St Time       
===== ===== ====================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   168 Dylan Simms             31 Northfield         VT 1:05:30 
    2  1250 Padraig Timoney         37 Malta              NY 1:07:44 
    3   210 Travis Carr             29 New Lebanon        NY 1:07:46 
    4   413 Charles Zajac           30 Albany             NY 1:13:30 

                 ***** ATHENA OPEN (Awarding Top 3) *****

Place Bib   Name                   Age City               St Time       
===== ===== ====================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   222 Aubrey Clements         33 Troy               NY 1:11:32 
    2   492 Katherine Fazel         36 Niskayuna          NY 1:18:52 
    3   961 Jacqueline Chimiak      29 Saratoga Springs   NY 1:18:53 
    4   593 Jessica Corwin          35 Ballston Spa       NY 1:22:01 

        ***** CLYDESDALE MASTERS AGE GRADED (Awarding Top 3) *****

Place Bib   Name                   Age City               St Ag%        
===== ===== ====================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   129 Jonathan Guthan         44 Scotia             NY   65.91 
    2  1253 David Tromp             46 Glenmont           NY   64.46 
    3   569 David Marchetti         61 Burnt Hills        NY   62.44 
    4   342 John Sullivan           50 Albany             NY   62.13 

          ***** ATHENA MASTERS AGE GRADED (Awarding Top 3) *****

Place Bib   Name                   Age City               St Ag%        
===== ===== ====================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   444 Ann Glackin             50 Ballston Lake      NY   66.73 
    2   876 Deb Valois              50 Schenectady        NY   63.22 
    3   734 Amy Boss                40 Mayfield           NY   62.71 
    4   860 Sheila Snyder           48 Clifton Park       NY   58.07