11th USA Olympic Trials Marathon
Saturday February 3, 2024
Orlando Florida - Temps: 60F at the start and 72F at the finish. No wind.

 1 Fiona O'Keeffe, 25, Davis, CA, 2:22:10 DB*/CR** $80,000
   [1:11:43 / 1:10:27]
 2 Emily Sisson, 32, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, 2:22:42 $65,000
   [1:11:44 / 1:10:58]
 3 Dakotah Lindwurm, 28, Minneapolis–Saint Paul, MN, 2:25:31 $55,000
 4 Jessica Tonn McClain, Paradise Valley AZ, 2:25:46 PB $25,000
 5 Sara Hall, 40, Santa Rosa CA, 2:26:06 NR 40+ $20,000
 6 Caroline Rotich, Nyahururu Kenya, 2:26:10 $15,000
 7 Makenna Myler, Highland UT, 2:26:14 PB $13,000
 8 Lindsay Flangan, 33, Chicago IL, 2:26:25 $11,000
 9 Emily Durgin, Portland ME, 2:27:56 $9,000
10 Annie Frisbie, River Falls WI, 2:27:56 $7,000
11 Desiree Linden, 40, Chula Vista CA, 2:28:04
   [5th Trials Finish]
12 Savannah Berry, Bakersfield CA, 2:29:17
13 Molly Grabill, San Diego CA, 2:30:16
14 Sarah Sellers, Ogden UT, 2:30:17
15 Kellyn Taylor, Sussex WI, 2:30:28
16 Anne-Marie Blaney, Ocala FL, 2:30:43
17 Tristin Van Ord, Chapel Hill NC, 2:30:46
18 Jessa Hanson, Spicer MN, 2:31:02 DB
19 Gabi Rooker, New Brighton MN, 2:31:25
20 Maya Weigel, Los Altos CA, 2:32:16
21 Amy Davis-Green, Madison WI, 2:33:09 DB
22 Maggie Montoya, 28, Rogers AR, 2:33:12
23 Marybeth Chelanga, 34, Colorado Springs CO, 2:33:33
24 Roberta Groner, 46, Roxbury NJ, 2:33:33***
25 Jacqueline Gaughan, 24, Exeter NH , 2:34:12
26 Katja Goldring, 33, Los Angeles CA, 2:34:24
27 Andrea Pomaranski, 41, Tracksmith, 2:34:35
28 Natosha Rogers, 32, Littleton CO, 2:34:51 DB  
29 Brittney Feivor-Smith, 29, Kenosha WI, 2:34:53
30 Amber Zimmerman, 31, Unattached, 2:34:58
31 English Tomlinson, Unattached, 2:35:13
32 Parley Hannan, Unattached, 2:35:13
33 Regan Rome, Tracksmith Boston Hares, 2:35:31
34 Veronica Eder, Liberty Track Club, 2:35:53
35 Jane Bareikis, Unattached, 2:35:53
36 Bria Wetsch, Unattached, 2:36:00
37 Katie Kellner, Craftsbury Green Racing Project, 2:36:07
38 Grace Moore, Tracksmith/Leonia TC, 2:36:23
39 Tori Parkinson, Unattached, 2:36:43
40 Kimberly Horner, Mill City Running, 2:36:47
41 Peyton Thomas, Without Limits, 2:36:56
42 Neely Gracey, adidas, 2:37:09
43 Alie Schaich, Unattached, 2:37:14
44 Abigail McNulty, Unattached, 2:37:19
45 Sakiko Minagawa, Columbus Running Company, 2:37:25
46 Amanda Phillips, Unattached, 2:37:33
47 Sydney Devore, McKirdy Trained, 2:37:59
48 Peighton Meske, Knoxville Endurance, 2:38:05
49 Rachel Hyland, Boston Athletic Association, 2:38:12
50 Bridget Belyeu, Unattached, 2:38:16
51 Kathryn Fluehr, Unattached, 2:38:20
52 Dot McMahan, 47, Hilbert WI, 2:38:44
   [5th Trials Finish]
53 Elizabeth Bigelow, Red Cedar Running Club, 2:38:34
54 Mackenzie Caldwell, Unattached, 2:38:37
55 Jessica Watychowicz, Tracksmith, 2:38:51
56 Kelsey Bruce, Unattached, 2:39:06
57 Carrie Verdon, Oiselle/T.E.A.M. Boulder, 2:39:25
58 Olivia Pratt, Hansons-Brooks ODP, 2:39:29
59 Taylor Dare, Unattached, 2:39:40
60 Christina Welsh, Unattached, 2:39:44
61 Meriah Earle, 45, San Diego Track Club, 2:39:46
62 Ann Marie Tuxbury, ZAP Endurance, 2:39:53
63 Holly Clarke, Peninsula Distance Club, 2:39:55
64 Stephanie Sherman, Hansons-Brooks ODP, 2:39:58
65 Elvin Kibet, NIKE/U.S. Army WCAP, 2:40:03
66 Mimi Smith, Unattached, 2:40:09
67 Stephanie Rouse, Unattached, 2:40:21
68 Kathy Vandehy, Unattached, 2:40:29
69 Amelia Keyser-Gibson, Unattached, 2;40:35
70 Tammy Hsieh, Unattached, 2:40:36
71 Rosa Moriello, Unattached, 2:40:45
72 Sara Lopez, Unattached, 2:41:02
73 Ava Nuttall, 22, Unattached, 2:41:02
74 Heather Kampf, Mill City Running, 2:41:04
75 Flannery Davis Love, RISE Athletics, 2:41:09
76 Jerlyn Poe, Tracksmith, 2:41:15
77 Adrian Walsh, Unattached, 2:41:22
78 Molly Roberts, Tracksmith, 2:41:52
79 Kaylee Bogina, Unattached, 2:42:36
80 Sarah Reiter, Unattached, 2:42:36
81 Megan O'Neil, Hansons-Brooks ODP, 2:42:51
82 Ann Marie Pierce, Without Limits, 2:43:04
83 Breanna Sieracki, Minnesota Distance Elite, 2:43:17
84 Elizabeth Chikotas, Unattached, 2:43:28
85 Erin Gregoire, Brooklyn Track Club, 2:43:28
86 Kayla Lampe, Philadelphia Runner TC, 2:43:32
87 Kidan Kidane, New Haven Road Runners, 2:43:37
88 Caroline Williams, Craftsbury Green Racing Project, 2:43:51
89 Jennifer Pope, Unattached, 2:43:55
90 Caroline Cole, Unattached, 2:44:15
91 Hailey Bowes, Unattached, 2:44;56
92 Lucy Dobbs, Unattached, 2:45:29
93 Claire Benjamin, Unattached, 2:45:34
94 Elaine Estes, Philadelphia Runner TC, 2:45:42
95 Laura Paulsen, Unattached, 2:46:51
96 Sara Passani, Unattached, 2:46:52
97 Madison Offstein, Hansons-Brooks ODP, 2:46:58
98 Julia Vasquez, Unattached, 2:46:59
99 Hannah Becker, Unattached, 2:46:59
100 Kaitlyn Peale, Bowerman Track Club, 2:47:14
101 Madeline Duhon, Unattached, 2:47:37
102 Stephanie Bruce, HOKA NAZ Elite, 2:47:37
103 Lillian Anderson, Brooklyn Track Club, 2:48:42
104 Alexandria Greitzer, Unattached, 2:48:50
105 Emma Huston, Unattached, 2:48:55
106 Annie Heffernan, Boston Athletic Association, 2:49:51
107 Katie Florio, Unattached, 2:49:52
108 Kaitlin Donner, Unattached, 2:50:01
109 Britney Romero, Windrunners, 2:52:51
110 Natalie Callister, Unattached, 2:53:10
111 Ashlee Powers, Cal Coast Track Club, 2:54:00
112 Joanna Reyes, Unattached, 2:58:23
113 Kir Selert Faraud, Unattached, 2:58:23
114 Ariane Hendrix, Oiselle/McKirdy Trained, 2:58:30
115 Johanna Butler, Unattached, 3:12:37
116 Tara Welling, Skechers Performance/Bowerman TC, 3:12:37
117 Sofie Schunk, Dukes Track Club, 3:22:26
    Aliphine Tuliamuk, HOKA NAZ Elite, DNF (last split 55:21 at 10 miles)
    Betsy Saina, Asics, DNF (last split 2:16:54 at 22 miles)
    Keira D'Amato, Nike, DNF (last split 1:51:10 at 20 miles)
    Nell Rojas, Nike/RISE Athletics, DNF (last split 1:45:04 at 19 miles)
    Sara Vaughan, Puma, DNF (last split 1:42:55 at 18 miles)
    Jenny Simpson, Puma, DNF (last split 1:45:23 at 18 miles)
    Sarah Pagano Buchanan, Ringwood NJ, DNF (last split 2:01:24 at 21 miles)
    Jessie Cardin, Hansons-Brooks ODP, DNF (last split 2:01:16 at 20 miles)
    Lauren Hagans, HOKA NAZ Elite, DNF (last split 56:26 at 10 miles)
    Laura Thweatt, Saucony, DNF (last split 1:51:58 at 19 miles)
    Erika Kemp, Brooks, DNF (last split 1:09:11 at 12 miles)
    Molly Huddle, Saucony, DNF (last split 1:38:55 at 17 miles)
    Katrina Spratford, Unattached, DNF (last split 1:44:55 at 17 miles)
    Molly Bookmyer, Oiselle, DNF (1:08:03 at 12 miles)
    Jaci Smith, Unattached, DNF
    Regan Rome, Tracksmith Boston Hares, DNF
    Mary Denholm, Unattached, DNF
    Kelsey Pontius, Unattached, DNF
    Isabel Hebner, 24, Unattached, DNF
    Monica Hebner, 24, Unattached, DNF
    Maegan Krifchin, 35, Long Island NY, DNF (7 months pregnant)****
	
*USA debut record; previous 2:23:00, Jordan Hasay, Boston, 17-Apr-2017
**Trials record; previous 2:25:38, Shalane Flanagan, Houston, 14-Jan-2012
***Winner Mohawk Hudson River Marathon 2016
****Winner Stockade-athon 2012