MVP Health Care Stockade-athon 15K
Presented by the Hudson Mohawk Road Runners Club
11/14/2021 - Schenectady, NY

Timing by ARE Event Productions
Results and more at http://www.AREEP.com

********** AWARDS LIST **************

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   ****** OPEN MALE TEAM RESULTS ******
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 4:29:51 ARE Men                         (  53:59)
==========================================
  1    51:06  Shaun Donegan           36 M 
  2    52:28  Peter Rowell            32 M 
  3    54:56  Aaron Knobloch          45 M 
  4    55:33  Ben Heller              33 M 
  5    55:48  Tim Russell             32 M 
  6 (  57:03) Michael Dinicola        46 M 
  7 (  57:51) Jonathan Louden         37 M 

  2. 4:45:24 Wild Rovers Racing              (  57:05)
==========================================
  1    53:19  Alejandro Gauna         38 M 
  2    57:10  Michael Cooley          42 M 
  3    57:24  Michael Austin          40 M 
  4    58:34  Peter Koch              39 M 
  5    58:57  Christopher Scoville    42 M 
  6 (  59:13) John Deer               39 M 
  7 (  59:39) Clay Lodovice           46 M 

  3. 4:45:48 Nark Running Open Male A        (  57:10)
==========================================
  1    51:11  Tyler Morrissey         24 M 
  2    56:38  Nathan Laing            26 M 
  3    58:08  Jamal Vazquez           23 M 
  4    59:25  Eric Young              30 M 
  5  1:00:26  Thomas Gabriel          34 M 






----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  ****** MASTER MALE TEAM RESULTS ******
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 3:40:53 WillowstMasters                 (  55:14)
==========================================
  1    51:38  Anthony Giuliano        42 M 
  2    56:03  Joseph Sullivan         42 M 
  3    56:15  Robert Irwin            48 M 
  4    56:57  Matthew Conant          45 M 
  5 (  57:22) Andrew Reed             50 M 
  6 (  57:55) Volker Burkowski        50 M 
  7 (  59:51) Phil Matthews           47 M 






----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  ****** OPEN FEMALE TEAM RESULTS ******
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 3:55:56 ARE Racing Team W Open          (  58:59)
==========================================
  1    57:31  Olivia Beltrani         27 F 
  2    57:49  Nicole Moslander        34 F 
  3    59:18  Michelle Merlis         32 F 
  4  1:01:18  Emily Taft              31 F 
  5 (1:01:50) Emily Boerger           27 F 

  2. 3:59:41 Willow Open A                   (  59:56)
==========================================
  1    57:16  Karen Bertasso-Hughe    37 F 
  2    59:17  Allison Thayer          26 F 
  3    59:55  Meghan Mortensen        36 F 
  4  1:03:13  Lauren Carnahan         38 F 

  3. 4:23:00 ARE Racing Team W Open II       (1:05:45)
==========================================
  1  1:01:48  Christie Macfarlane     27 F 
  2  1:03:57  Lauren Scarupa          30 F 
  3  1:08:37  Meghan Louden           35 F 
  4  1:08:38  Erin Rightmyer          37 F 

  4. 4:53:06 Nark Running Female Open A Tea  (1:13:17)
==========================================
  1  1:00:14  Stephanie Popovitch     24 F 
  2  1:08:45  Michelle Davis          33 F 
  3  1:21:31  Jaime Sheehy            45 F 
  4  1:22:36  Deb Valois              50 F 






----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                 ****** MASTER FEMALE TEAM RESULTS ******
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 4:23:18 ARE Racing Team W Masters       (1:05:50)
==========================================
  1  1:02:33  Marta Dauphinee         43 F 
  2  1:05:35  Diana Tobon-Knobloch    40 F 
  3  1:05:40  Shanley Alber           49 F 
  4  1:09:30  Tina Greene             48 F 
  5 (1:09:47) Laura Zima              41 F 
  6 (1:34:51) Melissa Grandjean       42 F 

  2. 4:34:45 Willow Masters A                (1:08:42)
==========================================
  1  1:06:59  Lori Kingsley           55 F 
  2  1:07:39  Judy Guzzo              54 F 
  3  1:09:31  Colleen Brackett        60 F 
  4  1:10:36  Sarah Parks             41 F 
  5 (1:11:08) Erin Murphy             41 F 

  3. 4:35:53 Willow Masters 2                (1:08:59)
==========================================
  1  1:06:10  Beth Stalker            62 F 
  2  1:08:57  Colleen Ottalagano-Mcg  44 F 
  3  1:09:17  Lisa Nieradka           56 F 
  4  1:11:29  Kristin Hislop          57 F 
  5 (1:12:40) Kari Deer               42 F 
  6 (1:28:50) Martha Degrazia         70 F