Run for the Bus 5K
Taconic HIlls Central School Campus
Saturday, September 27, 2014 8:30 AM

Race with Us racewithus@mindspring.com
Place Name                    Ag S City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ======================= == = ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1 Darren Grout            38 M Valatie              NY   18:30  5:58 
    2 Rachel Preusser         21 F Field Hockey Team         19:19  6:13 
    3 Michael Howard          48 M Hudson               NY   20:24  6:34 
    4 Tom Russo               42 M                           20:29  6:36 
    5 Lilly Baker             30 F Copake               NY   20:40  6:39 
    6 Shebna Olsen            44 F New York             NY   20:45  6:41 
    7 Jim Buhrmaster          46 F Glenmont             NY   21:09  6:49 
    8 Eli Russo                8 M                           21:20  6:52 
    9 Carli Hathaway          14 F Field Hockey Team         21:50  7:02 
   10 Jenna Pearson           29 F Schenectady          NY   21:50  7:02 
   11 Alex Colwell            14 F Field Hockey Team         22:05  7:07 
   12 Marleah Perry           12 F Philmont             NY   22:06  7:07 
   13 Danny First             14 M Ghent                NY   22:15  7:10 
   14 Erin Russo              41 F                           22:16  7:10 
   15 Russell Belk            14 M                           22:41  7:18 
   16 Tim Weaver              43 M Hudson               NY   23:05  7:26 
   17 Branden Aensser         13 M                           23:05  7:26 
   18 Nicholas Smith          34 M Copake               NY   23:12  7:28 
   19 Paige Wheeler           14 F Field Hockey Team         23:14  7:29 
   20 Cybil Howard            38 F Hudson               NY   23:37  7:36 
   21 Bill Gellert            53 M Hillsdale            NY   23:56  7:43 
   22 Elizabeth Beck          12 F Field Hockey Team         23:57  7:43 
   23 Mary Burntitus               Hillsdale            NY   24:07  7:46 
   24 Alyssa Weaver           15 F Field Hockey Team         24:41  7:57 
   25 Neil Howard             49 M Hudson               NY   24:49  8:00 
   26 Michelle Kostszewski    17 F Field Hockey Team         25:02  8:04 
   27 Michaela DeRuzzio       17 F Field Hockey Team         25:03  8:04 
   28 Alison VanTassel        17 F Field Hockey Team         25:03  8:04 
   29 Mackenzie Cox           14 F Field Hockey Team         25:10  8:06 
   30 Brandi Johnson          14 F Field Hockey Team         25:10  8:06 
   31 Mike Avenia             57 M Hillsdale            NY   25:18  8:09 
   32 Justine Ripaci          49 F New York             NY   25:54  8:20 
   33 Diego Clark              9 M Chatham              NY   25:56  8:21 
   34 Darren Clark            43 M Chatham              NY   25:57  8:21 
   35 Nathan Meier            10 M Hillsdale            NY   25:57  8:22 
   36 Erin Hallenbeck         15 F Field Hockey Team         26:13  8:27 
   37 Jayne Zinke             71 F Valatie              NY   26:27  8:31 
   38 Emily Carfi             15 F Field Hockey Team         26:31  8:32 
   39 Mercedes Pacheco        48 F Hillsdale            NY   26:58  8:41 
   40 Daniel Stang            14 M Ancramdale           NY   26:58  8:41 
   41 Deven Hotaling          15 M Philmont             NY   27:01  8:42 
   42 AJ Glasser              14 M                           27:01  8:42 
   43 Susan Kiernan           38 F Copake               NY   28:01  9:01 
   44 Riley Decker            14 F Field Hockey Team         28:56  9:19 
   45 Shaglan Merchant        14 M                           29:01  9:21 
   46 Eric Miller             55 M Hillsdale            NY   29:01  9:21 
   47 Vanessa Scutt           13 F Field Hockey Team         29:03  9:21 
   48 Melissa Laymen          45 F Ghent                NY   30:29  9:49 
   49 Marie Donato            50 F East Greenbush       NY   30:46  9:55 
   50 Kirsten Weaver          40 F Hudson               NY   31:05 10:00 
   51 Laylah Thompson         16 F Field Hockey Team         32:19 10:25 
   52 Leslie Boice            16 F Field Hockey Team         32:20 10:25 
   53 Kelsey Winters          16 F Field Hockey Team         32:22 10:25 
   54 Mannon Scionti          14 F Field Hockey Team         32:26 10:27 
   55 Victoria Kirsch         38 F Hudson               NY   33:13 10:42 
   56 Colleen Lachance        47 F Hudson               NY   33:20 10:44 
   57 Summer Kiernan          12 F Copake               NY   33:54 10:55 
   58 Sydney Kiernan          10 F Copake               NY   33:55 10:55 
   59 Deborah Meier           43 F Hillsdale            NY   34:30 11:07 
   60 Vonda Teaney            55 F Ghent                NY   35:34 11:27 
   61 Angela Webster          43 F Field Hockey Team         35:45 11:31 
   62 Kaya Sindler            15 F Field Hockey Team         36:33 11:46 
   63 Brody Rothuoss          14 M Ancramdale           NY   36:35 11:47 
   64 Daniel Adams            14 M                           39:32 12:44 
   65 Scott Gaylord           14 M                           40:56 13:11 
   66 Richard Collens         75 M Hillsdale            NY   41:24 13:20 
   67 Tuilliene Tyller        55 F Forest Hills         NY   41:24 13:20 
   68 Hayley Mato             16 F Field Hockey Team         46:52 15:06 
   69 Tess Meenagh            22 F Field Hockey Team         46:53 15:06 
   70 Hannah Waldorf-Moore    15 F Field Hockey Team         46:53 15:06 

Awards

Elementary School Division
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
    1     8 Eli Russo                8                             21:20 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
    1    12 Marleah Perry           12 Philmont               NY   22:06 

Secondary School Division
MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 18
    1    13 Danny First             14 Ghent                  NY   22:15 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 18
    1     9 Carli Hathaway          14 Field Hockey Team           21:50 

Post Graduation Division
MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 30
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 30
    1     2 Rachel Preusser         21 Field Hockey Team           19:19 

Returning Alumni Division
MALE AGE GROUP:  31 - 50
    1     1 Darren Grout            38 Valatie                NY   18:30 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  31 - 50
    1     6 Shebna Olsen            44 New York               NY   20:45 

Adult Education Division
MALE AGE GROUP:  51 - 70
    1    21 Bill Gellert            53 Hillsdale              NY   23:56 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  51 - 70
    1    60 Vonda Teaney            55 Ghent                  NY   35:34 

Mentor Division
MALE AGE GROUP:  71 - 99
    1    66 Richard Collens         75 Hillsdale              NY   41:24 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  71 - 99
    1    37 Jayne Zinke             71 Valatie                NY   26:27 

Students' Mile

Place Name                    Ag S City            St Time    
===== ======================= == = =============== == ======= 
    1 Griffin Howard          12 M Hudson          NY    5:21 
    2 Neil Howard III          8 M Hudson          NY    5:31 
    3 Winston Howard          10 M Hudson          NY    6:09 
    4 Zachary Lavalley         9 M Craryville      NY    6:20 
    5 Emma Avenia              8 F Hillsdale       NY    8:48