Date Event Location State Contact
Jul 25
6:00pm
Tuesday
Colonie Summer Track Ribbon Night (various distances)
Club Race
Free For Members
Colonie High School NY Frank Myers
P.O. Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
flyingbb45@aol.com
518-869-9333
Details
Jul 30
9:00 AM
Sunday
Escarpment Trail Run 30K Windham NY Dick Vincent
PO Box 278
Palenville, NY 12463
EscarpmentTrail@aol.com
000-000-0000
Aug 1
6:00pm
Tuesday
Colonie Summer Track (various distances)
Club Race
Free For Members
Colonie High School NY Frank Myers
P.O. Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
flyingbb45@aol.com
518-869-9333
Details
Aug 5
9:00 AM
Saturday
Fox Creek 5K - Hilltown Triple Crown 5K Series Race #1 Town Park, Rt. 443, Berne NY Phil Carducci
35 Whipple Way
Altamont, NY 12009
foxcreek5k@gmail.com
518-861-6350
Aug 5
8:30am
Saturday
Dynamic Duo Pursuit Race (39th)
Club Race
Colonie Town Park NY Frank Myers
19 JoAnn Court
Albany, NY 12205
flyingbb45@aol.com
518-869-9333
Details
Aug 6
10:00 AM
Sunday
39th Annual Lane 10k lake Run Lake Pleasant NY Donna Benkovich
PO Box 184
Speculator, NEW YORK 12164
info@speculatorchamber.com
5185484521
Aug 7
6:30pm
Monday
Tawasentha Cross County (5K)
Club Race
Tawasentha Park, Guilderland NY John Kinnicutt
P.O. Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
jkinnicutt@gmail.com
000 000 0000
Details
Aug 7
6:15 PM
Monday
Saratoga Stryders Camp Saratoga 5K Trail Race Wilton Wildlife Preserve & Park NY Laura Clark
80 Scout Road
Gansevoort, NY 12831
laura@saratogastryders.org
518-581-1278
Aug 12
8:00
Saturday
Castleton Schodack Kiwanis Clove Run 10 Mile 5K and 1 Mile Castleton On Hudson NY Christopher Chartrand
18 Van Buren Avenue
Castleton On Hudson , New York 12033
cjchartree@gmail.com
518-732-2940
Aug 13
8:30AM
Sunday
Blue Mountain Sizzler 5K Blue Mountain Lake NY Andy Coney
371 Sudbury Rd
Stow, MA 01775
AndyConey@PObox.com
01775
Aug 13
09:00
Sunday
Run For Roses Grafton Lakes State Park, 5K, Walk, FunRun Grafton Lakes State Park, Grafton, NY NY Leanna Sweet
2399 NY 2
Cropseyville, NY 12052
lesweet924@aol.com
518-279-1386
Aug 14
6:30pm
Monday
Tawasentha Cross County (5K)
Club Race
Tawasentha Park, Guilderland NY John Kinnicutt
P.O. Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
jkinnicutt@gmail.com
000 000 0000
Details
Aug 14
5:30 pm
Monday
The Saratoga Casino Hotel Monday Night Mile Saratoga Springs NY John Pecora
2 Plum Ct
Gansevoort, NY 12831
jpecora88@gmail.com
5187968878
Aug 19
9:00 AM
Saturday
Voorheesville 5K - Hilltown Triple Crown 5K Series Race #2 Voorheesville HS, 432 New Salem Rd, Voorheesville NY Phil Carducci
35 Whipple Way
Altamont, NY 12009
whiteknighttrm@gmail.com
518-861-6350
Aug 19
9 AM
Saturday
Landis 5K Forest Run Esperance NY David Roy
354 Colby Rd
Schoharie, NY 12157
David.Roy@ScaryLegRunners.com
315-427-3856
Aug 19
9am
Saturday
Sarcoma Strong 5K Albany, NY- UAlbany campus NY Courtney Hill
16 mystic lane
clifton park, NY 12065
cmhill528@gmail.com
5182622875
Aug 19
4 am
Saturday
Twisted Branch 100k Ontario County Park NY Scott Magee
N/A
N/A, NY N/A
scottamagee@gmail.com
N/A
Aug 20
9:00AM
Sunday
Erin Shanley Memorial 5K Race and 1 Mile Walk Pine Plains Lion's Club Pavilion NY Tim Reynolds
11 Rowe Road
Red Hook, NY 12571
t.reynolds1026@gmail.com
845-214-7801
Aug 21
6:30pm
Monday
Tawasentha Cross County (5K)
Club Race
Tawasentha Park, Guilderland NY John Kinnicutt
P.O. Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
jkinnicutt@gmail.com
000 000 0000
Details
Aug 21
6:15 PM
Monday
Saratoga Stryders Camp Saratoga 5K Trail Race Wilton Wildlife Preserve & Park NY Laura Clark
80 Scout Road
Gansevoort, NY 12831
laura@saratogastryders.org
518-581-1278
Aug 26
9:00 AM
Saturday
20th Altamont 5K - Hilltown Triple Crown 5K Series Race #3 Crupe Bozenkill Park, Gun Club Rd., Altamont NY Phil Carducci
35 Whipple Way
Altamont, NY 12009
altamont5k@nycap.rr.com
518-861-6350
Aug 26
8:45
Saturday
Fishy Frolic for Huntington's Disease 5k, 10K, and 1-Mile Walk Corning Preserve NY Brenda King
165 Marshall Ave
Schenectady, NY 12304
BKing57@yahoo.com
518-527-7904
Aug 26
8:00 am
Saturday
March On for Brain Injury - 5k and Family Fun Walk Poughkeepsie -- Walkway Over the Hudson NY Kara Granato
4 Pine West Plaza, Suite 402
Albany, NY 12205
kgranato@bianys.org
518-459-7911
Sep 2
9:30am
Saturday
CM5K Walk/Run Waterfront Park, Main St. Northville, NY 12134 NY Amanda Pitcher
122 Bridge St,
Northville, NY 12134
apitchercmk@gmail.com
518-883-8904
Sep 2
9:00am
Saturday
SEFCU Foundation Labor Day 5K
Club Race
UAlbany SEFCU Arena NY John Parisella
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
jp2cella@me.com
000 000-0000
Details
Sep 9
8:30 AM
Saturday
Malta5k Presented by Global Foundries HVCC TEC-SMART 345 Hermes Road Malta, NY 12020 NY Paul Loomis
345 Hermes Road Malta, NY
Malta, NY 12020
info@malta5k.com
518-472-4807
Sep 9
8am
Saturday
Greene Y Tri 350 yd Swim, 11.5 Bike, 5K Sleepy Hollow Lake, Athens, NY NY Toni Carroll
35 Route 81
West Coxsackie, New York 12192
tocarroll@cdymca.org
518-731-7529
Sep 9
8:00 A.M.
Saturday
The Dunkin' Run - Arc Race 2017 Half Marathon/5 K Long Branch Park, Liverpool, NY NY BJ Menter
Arc of Onondaga, 600 S. Wilbur Ave.
Syracuse, NY 13204
bjmenter@arcon.org
315-476-7441
Sep 9
8 am
Saturday
Glens Falls Hospital 5K at The Great Escape Queensbury NY Dani Taylor
1172 State Route 9
Queensbury, NY 12804
dataylor@sftp.com
518-792-3500 ext. 3277
Sep 10
11:00a
Sunday
BiteBack Against Lyme The Crossings 580 Albany Shaker Rd Loudonville, NY NY Sue Green
15 Nottingham Dr
Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
sueg615@yahoo.com
(518)470-0497
Sep 10
9:30 AM
Sunday
Barry Hopkins Run at Olana - 6K Olana State Historic Site NY Rich Gromek
6 Wolf Ct. Unit 1007
Athens, NY 12015
gromekr@aol.com
818-731-7697
Sep 17
8:20 am
Sunday
Dunkin' Run--5K, 10K & 15K 340 Whitehall Road, albany Ny 12208 NY Tom Wachunas
340 Whitehall Rd.
Albany, NY 12208
tomw@albanyjcc.org
518 438 6651
Sep 17
9:00am
Sunday
Anniversary Run 2.95M and 5.9M
Club Race
UAlbany NY David Glass
P.O. Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
captdaveglass@yahoo.com
000-000-0000
Details
Sep 23
10:00 a.m.
Saturday
FAM 5K "Fund" Run/Walk Cobleskill Fairgrounds NY Peter Sweetser
384 N Grand Street, PO Box 399
Cobleskill, NY 12043
sweetser@famfunds.com
(800)-932-3271
Sep 24
1:00pm
Sunday
Nick's Run to Be Healed - 5K Clifton Commons Clifton Park, NY NY Elizabeth Fox
PO Box 217
Rexford, NY 12148
nicksrun@fighttobehealed.com
6316454801
Sep 24
9:00am
Sunday
Muddy Sneakers 5k Trail Run Indian Meadows Park, Glenville NY NY Allison Reinahrdt
127 Droms Rd
Glenville , NY 12302
areinhardt@cdymca.org
5183712139
Sep 24
9:00
Sunday
Maddie's Mark 5K Central Park - 500 Iroquois Way, Schenectady NY Brenda King
165 Marshall Ave
Schenectady, NY 12304
BKing57@yahoo.com
518-527-7904
Sep 24
10:00 am
Sunday
The Crossings 5k Challenge and Kids Runs 30 Aviation Rd, Albany, NY 12205 NY Colonie Youth Center
21 Aviation Rd
Albany, NY 12205
info@colonieyouthcenter.org
518-438-9596
Sep 30
8:30
Saturday
Island Eagle Run 4 Miles Schodack Island State Park NY Christopher Chartrand
18 Van Buren Avenue
Castleton On Hudson , New York 12033
cjchartree@gmail.com
518-732-2940
Sep 30
10:30am
Saturday
Oktoberfest 5k Albany Wolff's Biergarten Albany NY Patrick Lynskey
5 Hemphill PL Suite 224
Malta, NY 12020
patrick@greenleafracing.com
(518) 677-2768
Sep 30
10:00 AM
Saturday
Race for Hope 5K
Sponsored
1220 New Scotland Road, Slingerlands NY John Sokolewicz
1220 New Scotland Road
Slingerlands, NY 12159
jsokolewicz@capitalregionspecialsurgery.com
518.439.4326
Details
Oct 1
10am
Sunday
Rensselaer Runs United 5K Rensselaer Tech Park, North Greenbush NY Karen Moraski
CII 9015, 110 8th Street
Troy, NY 12180
RPI5K2017@gmail.com
5182764305
Oct 1
9:20 am
Sunday
Beat Beethoven! 5K Run/Walk Central Park, Schenectady NY Christine Mason
432 State Street
Schenectady, New York 12305
sso2@verizon.net
5183722500
Oct 1
10:00am
Sunday
Voorheesville 7.1M
Club Race
New Scotland Town Park, 148 Swift Road, Voorheesville NY Ed Hampston
P.O. Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
eddolfan@yahoo.com
000-000-0000
Details
Oct 7
9 AM
Saturday
Burnt Hills Rotary Apple Run 5k (23d) O'Rourke Middle School BH NY 12027 NY Paul Lewandowski
802 Saratoga Rd.
Burnt Hills, NY 12027
ssalmonlew@aol.com
518 399 2225
Oct 7
8 am
Saturday
Zombie Run at The Great Escape Queensbury NY Dani Taylor
1172 State Route 9
Queensbury, NY 12804
dataylor@sftp.com
518-792-3500 ext. 3277
Oct 8
8:00am
Sunday
Mohawk Hudson River Marathon 26.2M
Club Race
Central Park, Schenectady NY Maureen Cox
2 Longhill Road
Troy, NY 12180
racedirector@mohawkhudsonmarathon.com
000-000-0000
Details
Oct 8
8:00am
Sunday
Hannaford Half Marathon 13.1M
Club Race
Colonie Town Park, 71 Schermerhorn Road, Cohoes NY Maureen Cox
2 Longhill Road
Troy, NY 12180
racedirector@mohawkhudsonmarathon.com
000-000-0000
Details
Oct 28
10am
Saturday
Little Falls Walk 2K & Run 10K for Kidneys Western Park Little Falls NY Carol LaFleur
501 New Karner Road Suite #6
Albany, NY 12205
carol@healthykidneys.org
518-533-7880
Oct 28
10am
Saturday
Brookhaven Oktoberfest 5K Trail Run Brookhaven Golf Course, 333 Alpine Meadows Rd, Porter Corners, NY 12859 NY Chris Yarsevich
31 Greene Rd
Greenfield Center, NY 12833
cyarsev@gmail.com
518-893-7605
Nov 12
8:30am
Sunday
MVP Health Care Stockade-athon 15K
Club Race
Veterans Park (State St.), Schenectady NY TBA
P.O. Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
TBA@hmrrc.com
000-000-0000
Details
Nov 19
10:00am
Sunday
Turkey Raffle Run (1 Hour Run)
Club Race
Tawasentha Park, Guilderland NY Randy and Kathleen Goldberg
P.O. Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
nutmegrag@gmail.com
000-000-0000
Details
Nov 30
8 am
Thursday
Be The Match Walk+Run (5K, 1K, Tot Trot) Roosevelt Island Firefighter's Field NY Liz Neihart
500 5th Ave N
Minneapolis, MN 55434
eneihart@nmdp.org
5034595360
Dec 3
10:00am
Sunday
Doug Bowden Winter Series #1 (3M and 15K)
Club Race
Free For Members
UAlbany NY Bart Trudeau
P.O. Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
bart@truarchs.com
000-000-0000
Details

Create Account



Log In Your Account