Date Event Location State Contact
Apr 1
8am
Saturday
3rd Annual Maple Run for Relay 5k 24 Albro St Marathon, NY 13803 NY Sarah Samson
9 Birdsall St
Greene, New York 13778-1001
maplerun4relay@gmail.com
6077656133
Apr 2
9:00 AM
Sunday
Delmar Dash- 5M
Club Race
Bethlehem Middle School, Delmar NY David Tromp
41 W. Bayberry Road
Glenmont, NY 12077
dtromp@nycap.rr.com
518-265-2530
Details
Apr 8
10am
Saturday
Dodge the Deer 5K and Kids Races Schodack Island State Park NY Josh Merlis
PO Box 38195
Albany, NY 12203
events@areep.com
5183208648
Apr 8
10:00 AM
Saturday
Bacon Hill Bonanza 5k/10k Bacon Hill Church 560 Rt 32 N Schuylerville, NY 12871 NY Jennifer Thomas
560 Route 32 North
Schuylerville, New York 12871
baconhillbonanza@gmail.com
518-695-6116
Apr 15
10:00
Saturday
Rotary 5k & Corporate Challenge SUNY Adirondack, Queensbury, NY NY Jim Goodspeed
PO Box 2702
Glens Falls, NY 12804
jimmyg12804@yahoo.com
5187938223
Apr 15
8:30 am
Saturday
Blue Needs You 8K Run Event 113 High Rock Park Saratoga Springs, NY 12866 NY Rosemary Riedhammer
14 Walworth street
Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
rriedhammer@sheltersofsaratoga.org
518-581-1097
Apr 15
9:00 AM
Saturday
23rd Rabbit Ramble 4 Mile Run & 2 Mile Walk Guilderland High School, School Rd. Guilderland Center NY Phil Carducci
35 Whipple Way
Altamont, NY 12009
rabbitramble@nycap.rr.com
518-861-6350
Apr 21
10 AM
Friday
Victoria Hesson Memorial 2K Walk and the David LaChance 5K Run for Kidneys Cass Park, Ithaca NY Carol LaFleur
501 New Karner Road Suite #6
Albany, NY 12205
carol@healthykidneys.org
518-533-7880
Apr 22
9:00am
Saturday
Bill Robinson Masters 10K
Club Race
Guilderland H.S. NY Jim Tierney
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
runnerjmt@aol.com
518-869-5597
Details
Apr 22
10 AM
Saturday
Mid-Hudson Road Runners Club Miles of Hope Breast Cancer Foundation 5K and Kids Race Tymor Park, 249 Duncan Rd., LaGrangeville, NY 12540 NY Bob Kopac
39 High Acres Drive
Poughkeepsie, NY 12603-3729
bobkopac@yahoo.com
845-452-2049
Apr 23
9am
Sunday
6th Annual Run for Parkinson's Corning Preserve Albany, NY NY Mark Burek
1410 Maple Hill Road
Castleton , NY 12033
mfb093057@hotmail.com
518 428-0056
Apr 29
10:00
Saturday
Sasha's Run Along The Hudson Mechanicville NY Olya Prevo-White
14 Tallmadge Place
Mechanicville, NY 12118
olyaprevo@gmail.com
518-728-7707
Apr 29
9:15
Saturday
Peppertree Rescue Furry Fun 5K Run/Walk Saratoga State Park - Warming Hut NY Peppertree Rescue Inc.
PO Box 2396
Albany, NY 12220--396
rescue@peppertree.org
518-435-7425
Apr 29
9:00 AM
Saturday
St. John's/St. Ann's 14th Spring Runoff 5k and 10k Albany's Riverfront - Jennings Landing NY Brian Dollard
6 Dale Street
Voorheesville, NY 12186
14thspringrunoff@gmail.com
5189251260
Apr 30
12 Noon
Sunday
Sean's Run - 5K and Youth Mile
Sponsored
Chatham NY Mark D. French
96 Metz Road
Ghent, NY 12075
MarkFrench@Fairpoint.net
518-392-5483
Details
Apr 30
9:00am
Sunday
Rick Raspante Memorial 5K Walk/Run for Kidneys SUNY Adirondack Queensbury NY Carol LaFleur
501 New Karner Road Suite #6
Albany , NY 12205
carol@healthykidneys.org
518-533-7880
May 6
6:00am
Saturday
Rock The Ridge 50M Endurance Challenge Mohonk Preserve, New Paltz NY Todd Jennings
27 Tanager Rd, Apt 2704
Monroe, New York 10950
todjen@optonline.net
8452352788
May 6
3pm
Saturday
CCRC 5k Run/Walk/BBQ and 1k Kids' Run
Sponsored
1010 Route 146, Clifton Park, NY 12065 NY Pat Glover
3 Berkshire Dr. W.
Clifton Park, NY 12065
pjglove@aol.com
518 852-5578
Details
May 6
10:00 a.m.
Saturday
Joan Nicole Prince Home 5K Run & 1 Mile Walk Schenectady, New York - Central Park NY Patti Nicolella
8 Bear Brook Court
Clifton Park, NY 12065
pnicolella@nycap.rr.com
518.878.7745
May 6
10:00 am
Saturday
Joan Nicole Prince Home 5k & Mile Run Central Park, Schenectady, NY NY Patrick McPartlon
22 Glenview Drive
Scotia, New York 12302
prmcpartlon@gmail.com
5184705523
May 7
10:00 AM
Sunday
39th Annual Bennington Road Race 3.8M and 10K North Bennington VT Kathy Zemianek
PO Box 777
North Bennington, VT 05257
kathleenzemianek@yahoo.com
802-447-9732
May 7
10am
Sunday
Victoria Hesson Memorial 2K Walk and the David LaChance 5K Run for Kidneys Cass Park Ithaca, NY NY Carol LaFleur
501 New Karner Road Suite #6
Albany , NY 12205
carol@healthykidneys.org
518-533-7880
May 13
5:30PM
Saturday
29th Annual Towpath Trail Run St. Johnsville N.Y. John Geesler
7803 Sthwy5
St. Johnsville, N.Y. 13452
johngeesler@frontier.com
518-568-7509
May 13
9AM
Saturday
Home Away From Home 5k/Half Marathon/Marathon Start/finish at Brittonkill Central School NY Lillian Porteus
3992 NY RT 2
Troy, NY 12180
Lillianporteus@gmail.com
5184955506
May 13
9:30 AM
Saturday
2nd Annual Summer Smith Addiction Awareness 5k Memorial Run Guilderland High School, 8 School Road, Guilderland Center NY Kristen Hoin
PO Box 12661
Albany, NY 12212
zanharst@aol.com
518-275-6027
May 13
8:00am
Saturday
The Heather A. Freeman Foundation "Run to the Sun 2017" 5k run/walk, 10k Run, and Half Marathon Davidson Nissan 18423 US-11 Watertown, NY NY Kelly Bragger
PO BOX 25
Watertown, NY 13601
kellybragger@yahoo.com
315-783-7599
May 13
5 PM
Saturday
Schoharie 5K Evening Run/Walk Schoharie NY David Roy
354 Colby Rd
Schoharie, NY 12157
David.Roy@ScaryLegRunners.com
518-295-7166
May 14
9:30am
Sunday
Mother's Day 5K bRUNch
Club Race
Central Park, Schenectady NY Diane Fisher-Golden
120 Blessing Road
Slingerlands, NY 12159
hmrrcdiane@gmail.com
000 000-0000
Details
May 18
6:25pm
Thursday
CDPHP Workforce Team Challenge 3.5M
Club Race
Empire State Plaza, Albany NY Mark Warner
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
info.cdphpwtc@nycap.rr.com
000 000-0000
Details
May 20
9:30
Saturday
Nescopeck Summer Biathlon 5km run and shoot Nescopeck Hunting and rifle Club Pa. Frank Gaval
369 Turkey Path rd
Sugarloaf, Pa. 18249
barb123@ptd.net
570-788-4219
May 20
9:00AM
Saturday
Town Of Hoosick Wood Memorial 5K and 1Mile Fun Run Main Street Gazebo, Hoosick Falls, NY NY Rosemarie Smith
PO Box 70, 28 Church Street
Hoosick Falls, NY 12090
rosemarie@hoosickfcu.com
518-686-4504
May 20
9:00AM
Saturday
Scotties Stampede: The Ballston Spa 5k for Education The Scotties Stampede 5k will start on Garrett Road by the Ballston Spa Central School District tennis courts and finish in the Ballston Spa Middle School parking lot adjacent to the tennis courts. NY Madeleine Petraglia
70 Malta Ave
Ballston Spa, NY 12020
mpetraglia@bscsd.org
518-884-7195 ext. 1369
May 21
10am
Sunday
Nassau Rural Run Nassau Transfer Station, 599 Central Nassau Rd, East Nassau NY Fred McCagg
PO Box 587, 29 Church Street
Nassau, NY 12123
fredmccagg@fairpoint.net
518-766-9417
May 21
8:00 AM
Sunday
The Shires of Vermont Marathon Bennington County Vermont jack Quinn
3010 Sandgate Rd.
Sandgate, Vermont 05250
jack.quinn99@gmail.com
8024402962
May 27
10:00 AM
Saturday
Voorheesville 15 & 3.2K Races (42nd)
Sponsored
Voorheesville, NY NY Herbert Reilly
22 Voorheesville Ave
Voorheesville, NY 12186
momreilly@aol.com
000-000-0000
Details
Jun 3
9:00am
Saturday
Freihofer's Run for Women Albany NY Patrick Lynskey/Kristen Hislop
1 Petra LN
Albany, NY 12205
runninginfo@freihofersrun.com
518 407-5640
Jun 3
9:00am
Saturday
Delhi Covered Bridge Run, 5K & 10K Page Avenue, Delhi, NY 13753 NY Heather Hilson
Main Street
Delhi, NY 13753
heather@hilsondesign.com
6073532234
Jun 3
10:00AM
Saturday
Charlton 5k Run/Walk Charlton, NY NY Bill Herkenham
2093 Maple Avenue
Charlton, New York 12019
bherk@nycap.rr.com
5183840065
Jun 4
9:00am
Sunday
Beers and Beasts 8K Binghamton, NY NY Michele Bleichert
168 Water Street
BINGHAMTON, NY 13901
beersandbeasts@gmail.com
6072174546
Jun 10
8:15 am
Saturday
KRC 1 mile Kids Run (ages 4-12) Kinderhook NY Dan Curtin
Box 100
Kinderhook, NY 12106
kinderhookok5krace@gmail.com
518-758-9480
Jun 10
5:30 PM
Saturday
22nd Annual Lions Ramble Fort Plain N.Y. John Geesler
7803 Sthwy5
St. Johnsville, N.Y. 13452
johngeesler@frontier.com
518-568-7509
Jun 10
9:00 am
Saturday
Kinderhook Bank OK5k Kinderhook NY Dan Curtin
Box 100
Kinderhook, NY 12106
kinderhookok5krace@gmail.com
518-758-9480
Jun 11
9am
Sunday
Albany Walk 2K & Run 5K/10K for Kidneys SUNY Albany NY Carol LaFleur
501 New Karner Road Suite #6
Albany , NY 12205
carol@healthykidneys.org
518-533-7880
Jun 11
9:00 am
Sunday
Distinguished Service 8M
Club Race
UAlbany NY Liz Chauhan & Sally Drake
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
sally_drake67@yahoo.com
000 000-0000
Details
Jun 13
6:00pm
Tuesday
Colonie Summer Track (various distances)
Club Race
Free For Members
Colonie High School NY Frank Myers
P.O. Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
flyingbb45@aol.com
518-869-9333
Details
Jun 17
9:00 am
Saturday
Rensselaerville Ramble Trail Run and Walk Rensselaerville NY Linda Styer
477 CR 353
Rensselaerville, NY 12147
cloud9acres@gmail.com
797-9431
Jun 17
9:00am
Saturday
Tri-City Valley Cats Father's Day Home Run 5K
Club Race
Joe Bruno Stadium @ HVCC NY John Haley
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
j.haley36@yahoo.com
000 000-0000
Details
Jun 20
6:00pm
Tuesday
Colonie Summer Track (various distances)
Club Race
Colonie High School NY Frank Myers
P.O. Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
flyingbb45@aol.com
518-869-9333
Details
Jun 27
6:00pm
Tuesday
Colonie Summer Track (various distances)
Club Race
Colonie High School NY Frank Myers
P.O. Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
flyingbb45@aol.com
518-869-9333
Details
Jun 27
6:15pm
Tuesday
Colonie Mile (1M)
Club Race
Colonie High School NY Ken Skinner
P.O. Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
kennyskin@earthlink.net
518-489-5311
Details
Jul 6
6:15pm
Thursday
Summer Track Series: Two-Person Relay
Club Race
Colonie High School NY Pete Newkirk
P.O. Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
peternewkirk32@gmail.com
000-000-0000
Details
Jul 8
9:00AM
Saturday
ParkFest 5K Run/Walk Gavin Park 10 Lewis Dr, Wilton, New York NY Joe Bartol
30 Ironwood Drive
Saratoga Springs, New York 12866
www.smercado31@verizon.net
518-365-9256
Jul 11
6:00pm
Tuesday
Colonie Summer Track (various distances)
Club Race
Colonie High School NY Frank Myers
P.O. Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
flyingbb45@aol.com
518-869-9333
Details
Jul 13
6:15pm
Thursday
Summer Track Series: Hour Run
Club Race
Colonie High School NY Barbara Bradley Tom McGuire
P.O. Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
tomm4barbb@aol.com
000-000-0000
Details
Jul 18
6:00pm
Tuesday
Colonie Summer Track (various distances)
Club Race
Colonie High School NY Frank Myers
P.O. Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
flyingbb45@aol.com
518-869-9333
Details
Jul 20
6:15pm
Thursday
Summer Track Series: Pentathlon
Club Race
Colonie High School NY Todd Mesick
P.O. Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
todd.mesick@fnfg.com
000-000-0000
Details
Jul 23
9:00am
Sunday
Indian Ladder Trail Run (3.5M and 15K)
Club Race
Thacher State Park, 1 Hailes Cave Road, Voorheesville, NY NY Mark Vermilyea
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
alwaysbusy47@gmail.com
000 000-0000
Details
Jul 23
8am
Sunday
Pine Bush Triathlon Guilderland YMCA NY Ben Luke
250 Winding Brook Drive Guilderland,NY
Guilderland , New York 12084
bluke@cdymca.org
518-456-3634
Jul 25
6:00pm
Tuesday
Colonie Summer Track Ribbon Night (various distances)
Club Race
Colonie High School NY Frank Myers
P.O. Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
flyingbb45@aol.com
518-869-9333
Details
Aug 1
6:00pm
Tuesday
Colonie Summer Track (various distances)
Club Race
Colonie High School NY Frank Myers
P.O. Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
flyingbb45@aol.com
518-869-9333
Details
Aug 5
8:30am
Saturday
Dynamic Duo Pursuit Race (39th)
Club Race
Colonie Town Park NY Frank Myers
19 JoAnn Court
Albany, NY 12205
flyingbb45@aol.com
518-869-9333
Details
Aug 7
6:30pm
Monday
Tawasentha Cross County (5K)
Club Race
Tawasentha Park, Guilderland NY John Kinnicutt
P.O. Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
jkinnicutt@gmail.com
000 000 0000
Details
Aug 12
8:00
Saturday
Castleton Schodack Kiwanis Clove Run 10 Mile 5K and 1 Mile Castleton On Hudson NY Christopher Chartrand
18 Van Buren Avenue
Castleton On Hudson , New York 12033
cjchartree@gmail.com
518-732-2940
Aug 13
8:30AM
Sunday
Blue Mountain Sizzler 5K Blue Mountain Lake NY Andy Coney
371 Sudbury Rd
Stow, MA 01775
AndyConey@PObox.com
01775
Aug 14
6:30pm
Monday
Tawasentha Cross County (5K)
Club Race
Tawasentha Park, Guilderland NY John Kinnicutt
P.O. Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
jkinnicutt@gmail.com
000 000 0000
Details
Aug 21
6:30pm
Monday
Tawasentha Cross County (5K)
Club Race
Tawasentha Park, Guilderland NY John Kinnicutt
P.O. Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
jkinnicutt@gmail.com
000 000 0000
Details
Sep 4
9:00am
Monday
SEFCU Foundation Labor Day 5K
Club Race
SEFCU, 655 Patroon Creek Blvd., Albany NY John Parisella
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
jp2cella@me.com
000 000-0000
Details
Sep 9
8:30 AM
Saturday
Malta5k Presented by Global Foundries HVCC TEC-SMART 345 Hermes Road Malta, NY 12020 NY Paul Loomis
345 Hermes Road Malta, NY
Malta, NY 12020
info@malta5k.com
518-472-4807
Sep 10
11:00a
Sunday
BiteBack Against Lyme The Crossings 580 Albany Shaker Rd Loudonville, NY NY Sue Green
15 Nottingham Dr
Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
sueg615@yahoo.com
(518)470-0497
Sep 17
9:00am
Sunday
Anniversary Run 2.95M and 5.9M
Club Race
UAlbany NY David Glass
P.O. Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
captdaveglass@yahoo.com
000-000-0000
Details
Sep 30
10:30am
Saturday
Oktoberfest 5k Albany Wolff's Biergarten Albany NY Patrick Lynskey
5 Hemphill PL Suite 224
Malta, NY 12020
patrick@greenleafracing.com
(518) 677-2768
Sep 30
8:30
Saturday
Island Eagle Run 4 Miles Schodack Island State Park NY Christopher Chartrand
18 Van Buren Avenue
Castleton On Hudson , New York 12033
cjchartree@gmail.com
518-732-2940
Oct 1
9:20 am
Sunday
Beat Beethoven! 5K Run/Walk Central Park, Schenectady NY Christine Mason
432 State Street
Schenectady, New York 12305
sso2@verizon.net
5183722500
Oct 1
10:00am
Sunday
Voorheesville 7.1M
Club Race
New Scotland Town Park, 148 Swift Road, Voorheesville NY Ed Hampston
P.O. Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
eddolfan@yahoo.com
000-000-0000
Details
Oct 8
8:00am
Sunday
Mohawk Hudson River Marathon 26.2M
Club Race
Central Park, Schenectady NY Maureen Cox
2 Longhill Road
Troy, NY 12180
racedirector@mohawkhudsonmarathon.com
000-000-0000
Details
Oct 8
8:00am
Sunday
Hannaford Half Marathon 13.1M
Club Race
Colonie Town Park, 71 Schermerhorn Road, Cohoes NY Maureen Cox
2 Longhill Road
Troy, NY 12180
racedirector@mohawkhudsonmarathon.com
000-000-0000
Details
Oct 28
10am
Saturday
Little Falls Walk 2K & Run 10K for Kidneys Western Park Little Falls NY Carol LaFleur
501 New Karner Road Suite #6
Albany, NY 12205
carol@healthykidneys.org
518-533-7880
Nov 12
8:30am
Sunday
MVP Health Care Stockade-athon 15K
Club Race
Veterans Park (State St.), Schenectady NY TBA
P.O. Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
TBA@hmrrc.com
000-000-0000
Details
Nov 19
10:00am
Sunday
Turkey Raffle Run (1 Hour Run)
Club Race
Tawasentha Park, Guilderland NY Randy and Kathleen Goldberg
P.O. Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
nutmegrag@gmail.com
000-000-0000
Details
Dec 3
10:00am
Sunday
Doug Bowden Winter Series #1 (3M and 15K)
Club Race
Free For Members
UAlbany NY Bart Trudeau
P.O. Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
bart@truarchs.com
000-000-0000
Details

Create Account



Log In Your Account