Date Event Location State Contact
Feb 26
10am (20M- 9am)
Sunday
Winter Series #5 (4.5M, 10M, 20M)
Club Race
Free For Members
SUNY Albany 1400 Washington Ave., Albany 12222 NY Patrick Lynskey
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
plynskey@freihofersrun.com
000 000-0000
Details
Feb 26
9:00 am
Sunday
Winter Marathon (44th)
Club Race
SUNY Albany NY Ed Hampston
HMRRC Winter Marathon c/o 9 Elizabeth Drive
Voorheesville, NY 12186
eddolfan@yahoo.com
000 000-0000
Details
Mar 5
7:00am
Sunday
INDOOR TRIATHLON GUILDERLAND YMCA Guilderland YMCA 250 Winding Brook Drive Guilderland,NY NY Ben Luke
250 Winding Brook Drive
Guilderland, Ny 12084
bluke@cdymca.org
518-3634
Mar 11
10:00am
Saturday
Runnin' of the Green- 4M
Club Race
Schalmont H.S., Rotterdam NY Brian Northan
117E Essex Circle
Guilderland, NY 12084
bnorthan@gmail.com
518-269-0796
Details
Mar 12
10 AM
Sunday
Will's Lucky Charm 5K Cook Park, Village of Colonie, NY NY Rebecca Vogel
318 Albany Avenue
Kingston, NY 12401
luckycharm5kinfo@gmail.com
518-542-5066
Mar 18
10:00 AM
Saturday
6th annual Sap Run 5K Knox Town Hall, 2192 Berne-Altamont Rd. (Rt 156), Knox (use Altamont zip 12009 for GPS) NY Dawn Jordan
PO Box 59
Knox, NY 12107
HHAinformation@gmail.com
518-872-1390
Mar 25
09:00 AM
Saturday
Ice Breaker Challenge 5K Corning Preserve, Albany NY NY Joseph B LeMay
175 Jay Street, Apartment 1B
Albany, NY 12210
jlemoo@yahoo.com
2036274326
Mar 26
11:00 AM
Sunday
31st Annual Shamrock Shuffle
Sponsored
Glens Falls High School NY Kevin Sullivan
10 Quade Street
Glens Falls, NY 12801
shamrockshuffle@roadrunner.com
(518)798-9593
Details
Apr 1
8am
Saturday
3rd Annual Maple Run for Relay 5k 24 Albro St Marathon, NY 13803 NY Sarah Samson
9 Birdsall St
Greene, New York 13778-1001
maplerun4relay@gmail.com
6077656133
Apr 2
9:00
Sunday
Delmar Dash- 5M
Club Race
Bethlehem Middle School, Delmar NY David Tromp
41 W. Bayberry Road
Glenmont, NY 12077
dtromp@nycap.rr.com
518-265-2530
Details
Apr 8
10:00 AM
Saturday
Bacon Hill Bonanza 5k/10k Bacon Hill Church 560 Rt 32 N Schuylerville, NY 12871 NY Jennifer Thomas
560 Route 32 North
Schuylerville, New York 12871
baconhillbonanza@gmail.com
518-695-6116
Apr 8
10am
Saturday
Dodge the Deer 5K and Kids Races Schodack Island State Park NY Josh Merlis
PO Box 38195
Albany, NY 12203
events@areep.com
5183208648
Apr 15
9:00 AM
Saturday
23rd Rabbit Ramble 4 Mile Run & 2 Mile Walk Guilderland High School, School Rd. Guilderland Center NY Phil Carducci
35 Whipple Way
Altamont, NY 12009
rabbitramble@nycap.rr.com
518-861-6350
Apr 15
8:30 am
Saturday
Blue Needs You 8K Run Event 113 High Rock Park Saratoga Springs, NY 12866 NY Rosemary Riedhammer
14 Walworth street
Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
rriedhammer@sheltersofsaratoga.org
518-581-1097
Apr 21
10 AM
Friday
Victoria Hesson Memorial 2K Walk and the David LaChance 5K Run for Kidneys Cass Park, Ithaca NY Carol LaFleur
501 New Karner Road Suite #6
Albany, NY 12205
carol@healthykidneys.org
518-533-7880
Apr 22
10 AM
Saturday
Mid-Hudson Road Runners Club Miles of Hope Breast Cancer Foundation 5K and Kids Race Tymor Park, 249 Duncan Rd., LaGrangeville, NY 12540 NY Bob Kopac
39 High Acres Drive
Poughkeepsie, NY 12603-3729
bobkopac@yahoo.com
845-452-2049
Apr 22
9:00am
Saturday
Bill Robinson Masters 10K
Club Race
Guilderland H.S. NY Jim Tierney
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
runnerjmt@aol.com
518-869-5597
Details
Apr 29
9:00 AM
Saturday
St. John's/St. Ann's 14th Spring Runoff 5k and 10k Albany's Riverfront - Jennings Landing NY Brian Dollard
6 Dale Street
Voorheesville, NY 12186
14thspringrunoff@gmail.com
5189251260
Apr 30
9:00am
Sunday
Rick Raspante Memorial 5K Walk/Run for Kidneys SUNY Adirondack Queensbury NY Carol LaFleur
501 New Karner Road Suite #6
Albany , NY 12205
carol@healthykidneys.org
518-533-7880
Apr 30
12 Noon
Sunday
Sean's Run - 5K and Youth Mile Chatham NY Mark D. French
96 Metz Road
Ghent, NY 12075
MarkFrench@Fairpoint.net
518-392-5483
May 7
10am
Sunday
Victoria Hesson Memorial 2K Walk and the David LaChance 5K Run for Kidneys Cass Park Ithaca, NY NY Carol LaFleur
501 New Karner Road Suite #6
Albany , NY 12205
carol@healthykidneys.org
518-533-7880
May 13
9AM
Saturday
Home Away From Home 5k/Half Marathon/Marathon Start/finish at Brittonkill Central School NY Lillian Porteus
3992 NY RT 2
Troy, NY 12180
Lillianporteus@gmail.com
5184955506
May 13
9:30 AM
Saturday
2nd Annual Summer Smith Addiction Awareness 5k Memorial Run Guilderland High School, 8 School Road, Guilderland Center NY Kristen Hoin
PO Box 12661
Albany, NY 12212
zanharst@aol.com
518-275-6027
May 14
9:30am
Sunday
Mother's Day 5K bRUNch
Club Race
Central Park, Schenectady NY Diane Fisher-Golden
120 Blessing Road
Slingerlands, NY 12159
hmrrcdiane@gmail.com
000 000-0000
Details
May 18
6:25pm
Thursday
CDPHP Workforce Team Challenge 3.5M
Club Race
Empire State Plaza, Albany NY Mark Warner
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
info.cdphpwtc@nycap.rr.com
000 000-0000
Details
May 20
9:00AM
Saturday
Town Of Hoosick Wood Memorial 5K and 1Mile Fun Run Main Street Gazebo, Hoosick Falls, NY NY Rosemarie Smith
PO Box 70, 28 Church Street
Hoosick Falls, NY 12090
rosemarie@hoosickfcu.com
518-686-4504
May 21
8:00 AM
Sunday
The Shires of Vermont Marathon Bennington County Vermont jack Quinn
3010 Sandgate Rd.
Sandgate, Vermont 05250
jack.quinn99@gmail.com
8024402962
May 21
10am
Sunday
Nassau Rural Run Nassau Transfer Station, 599 Central Nassau Rd, East Nassau NY Fred McCagg
PO Box 587, 29 Church Street
Nassau, NY 12123
fredmccagg@fairpoint.net
518-766-9417
Jun 3
10:00AM
Saturday
Charlton 5k Run/Walk Charlton, NY NY Bill Herkenham
2093 Maple Avenue
Charlton, New York 12019
bherk@nycap.rr.com
5183840065
Jun 11
9:00 am
Sunday
Distinguished Service 8M
Club Race
UAlbany NY Liz Chauhan & Sally Drake
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
sally_drake67@yahoo.com
000 000-0000
Details
Jun 11
9am
Sunday
Albany Walk 2K & Run 5K/10K for Kidneys SUNY Albany NY Carol LaFleur
501 New Karner Road Suite #6
Albany , NY 12205
carol@healthykidneys.org
518-533-7880
Jun 13
6:00pm
Tuesday
Colonie Summer Track (various distances)
Club Race
Free For Members
Colonie High School NY Frank Myers
P.O. Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
flyingbb45@aol.com
518-869-9333
Details
Jun 17
9:00am
Saturday
Tri-City Valley Cats Father's Day Home Run 5K
Club Race
Joe Bruno Stadium @ HVCC NY John Haley
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
j.haley36@yahoo.com
000 000-0000
Details
Jun 20
6:00pm
Tuesday
Colonie Summer Track (various distances)
Club Race
Colonie High School NY Frank Myers
P.O. Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
flyingbb45@aol.com
518-869-9333
Details
Jun 27
6:00pm
Tuesday
Colonie Summer Track (various distances)
Club Race
Colonie High School NY Frank Myers
P.O. Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
flyingbb45@aol.com
518-869-9333
Details
Jun 27
6:15pm
Tuesday
Colonie Mile (1M)
Club Race
Colonie High School NY Ken Skinner
P.O. Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
kennyskin@earthlink.net
518-489-5311
Details
Jul 6
6:15pm
Thursday
Summer Track Series: Two-Person Relay
Club Race
Colonie High School NY Pete Newkirk
P.O. Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
peternewkirk32@gmail.com
000-000-0000
Details
Jul 8
9:00AM
Saturday
ParkFest 5K Run/Walk Gavin Park 10 Lewis Dr, Wilton, New York NY Joe Bartol
30 Ironwood Drive
Saratoga Springs, New York 12866
www.smercado31@verizon.net
518-365-9256
Jul 11
6:00pm
Tuesday
Colonie Summer Track (various distances)
Club Race
Colonie High School NY Frank Myers
P.O. Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
flyingbb45@aol.com
518-869-9333
Details
Jul 13
6:15pm
Thursday
Summer Track Series: Hour Run
Club Race
Colonie High School NY Barbara Bradley Tom McGuire
P.O. Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
tomm4barbb@aol.com
000-000-0000
Details
Jul 18
6:00pm
Tuesday
Colonie Summer Track (various distances)
Club Race
Colonie High School NY Frank Myers
P.O. Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
flyingbb45@aol.com
518-869-9333
Details
Jul 20
6:15pm
Thursday
Summer Track Series: Pentathlon
Club Race
Colonie High School NY Todd Mesick
P.O. Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
todd.mesick@fnfg.com
000-000-0000
Details
Jul 23
8am
Sunday
Pine Bush Triathlon Guilderland YMCA NY Ben Luke
250 Winding Brook Drive Guilderland,NY
Guilderland , New York 12084
bluke@cdymca.org
518-456-3634
Jul 23
9:00am
Sunday
Indian Ladder Trail Run (3.5M and 15K)
Club Race
Thacher State Park, 1 Hailes Cave Road, Voorheesville, NY NY Mark Vermilyea
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
alwaysbusy47@gmail.com
000 000-0000
Details
Jul 25
6:00pm
Tuesday
Colonie Summer Track Ribbon Night (various distances)
Club Race
Colonie High School NY Frank Myers
P.O. Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
flyingbb45@aol.com
518-869-9333
Details
Aug 1
6:00pm
Tuesday
Colonie Summer Track (various distances)
Club Race
Colonie High School NY Frank Myers
P.O. Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
flyingbb45@aol.com
518-869-9333
Details
Aug 5
8:30am
Saturday
Dynamic Duo Pursuit Race (39th)
Club Race
Colonie Town Park NY Frank Myers
19 JoAnn Court
Albany, NY 12205
flyingbb45@aol.com
518-869-9333
Details
Aug 7
6:30pm
Monday
Tawasentha Cross County (5K)
Club Race
Tawasentha Park, Guilderland NY John Kinnicutt
P.O. Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
jkinnicutt@gmail.com
000 000 0000
Details
Aug 13
8:30AM
Sunday
Blue Mountain Sizzler 5K Blue Mountain Lake NY Andy Coney
371 Sudbury Rd
Stow, MA 01775
AndyConey@PObox.com
01775
Aug 14
6:30pm
Monday
Tawasentha Cross County (5K)
Club Race
Tawasentha Park, Guilderland NY John Kinnicutt
P.O. Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
jkinnicutt@gmail.com
000 000 0000
Details
Aug 21
6:30pm
Monday
Tawasentha Cross County (5K)
Club Race
Tawasentha Park, Guilderland NY John Kinnicutt
P.O. Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
jkinnicutt@gmail.com
000 000 0000
Details
Sep 4
9:00am
Monday
SEFCU Foundation Labor Day 5K
Club Race
SEFCU, 655 Patroon Creek Blvd., Albany NY John Parisella
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
jp2cella@me.com
000 000-0000
Details
Oct 1
9:20 am
Sunday
Beat Beethoven! 5K Run/Walk Central Park, Schenectady NY Christine Mason
432 State Street
Schenectady, New York 12305
sso2@verizon.net
5183722500
Oct 28
10am
Saturday
Little Falls Walk 2K & Run 10K for Kidneys Western Park Little Falls NY Carol LaFleur
501 New Karner Road Suite #6
Albany, NY 12205
carol@healthykidneys.org
518-533-7880

Create Account



Log In Your Account