Date Event Location State Contact
Aug 21
6:30pm
Monday
Tawasentha Cross County (5K)
Club Race
Free For Members
Tawasentha Park, Guilderland NY John Kinnicutt
P.O. Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
jkinnicutt@gmail.com
000 000 0000
Details
Aug 21
6:15 PM
Monday
Saratoga Stryders Camp Saratoga 5K Trail Race Wilton Wildlife Preserve & Park NY Laura Clark
80 Scout Road
Gansevoort, NY 12831
laura@saratogastryders.org
518-581-1278
Aug 26
9:00 AM
Saturday
20th Altamont 5K - Hilltown Triple Crown 5K Series Race #3 Crupe Bozenkill Park, Gun Club Rd., Altamont NY Phil Carducci
35 Whipple Way
Altamont, NY 12009
altamont5k@nycap.rr.com
518-861-6350
Aug 26
8:45
Saturday
Fishy Frolic for Huntington's Disease 5k, 10K, and 1-Mile Walk Corning Preserve NY Brenda King
165 Marshall Ave
Schenectady, NY 12304
BKing57@yahoo.com
518-527-7904
Aug 26
8:00 am
Saturday
March On for Brain Injury - 5k and Family Fun Walk Poughkeepsie -- Walkway Over the Hudson NY Kara Granato
4 Pine West Plaza, Suite 402
Albany, NY 12205
kgranato@bianys.org
518-459-7911
Sep 2
9:30am
Saturday
CM5K Walk/Run Waterfront Park, Main St. Northville, NY 12134 NY Amanda Pitcher
122 Bridge St,
Northville, NY 12134
apitchercmk@gmail.com
518-883-8904
Sep 2
9:00am
Saturday
HMRRC/SEFCU Labor Day 5K (32nd)
Club Race
UAlbany SEFCU Arena NY John Parisella
PO Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
jp2cella@me.com
000 000-0000
Details
Sep 9
10:00 a.m
Saturday
Amsterdam Police Benevolent Association Cops and Joggers 5k Amsterdam's Riverlink Park NY Joseph Spencer
po box 576
amsterdam, New York 12010
jspencer@amsterdampd.com
5188421100 ext 203
Sep 9
8am
Saturday
Survivors 8K Montgomery NY Isabelle MacDonald, race director
100 Ward Street
Montgomery, New York 12549
isabelle.hudsonvalleycancer@gmail.com
8454575000
Sep 9
8 am
Saturday
Glens Falls Hospital 5K at The Great Escape Queensbury NY Dani Taylor
1172 State Route 9
Queensbury, NY 12804
dataylor@sftp.com
518-792-3500 ext. 3277
Sep 9
8:30 AM
Saturday
Malta5k Presented by Global Foundries HVCC TEC-SMART 345 Hermes Road Malta, NY 12020 NY Paul Loomis
345 Hermes Road Malta, NY
Malta, NY 12020
info@malta5k.com
518-472-4807
Sep 9
7:15 A.M.
Saturday
Dunkin Run - Arc Race Long Branch Park, Liverpool, NY NY BJ Menter
Arc of Onondaga, 600 S. Wilbur Ave
Syracuse, NY 13204
bjmenter@arcon.org
315-476-7441
Sep 9
8am
Saturday
Greene Y Tri 350 yd Swim, 11.5 Bike, 5K Sleepy Hollow Lake, Athens, NY NY Toni Carroll
35 Route 81
West Coxsackie, New York 12192
tocarroll@cdymca.org
518-731-7529
Sep 9
8:00 A.M.
Saturday
The Dunkin' Run - Arc Race 2017 Half Marathon/5 K Long Branch Park, Liverpool, NY NY BJ Menter
Arc of Onondaga, 600 S. Wilbur Ave.
Syracuse, NY 13204
bjmenter@arcon.org
315-476-7441
Sep 10
9 am
Sunday
16th Annual Teal Ribbon Run/Walk
Sponsored
Albany's Washington Park NY Kelly Quist-Demars
PO Box 12383
Albany, NY 12212
tealribbonrace@gmail.com
518.866.1147
Details
Sep 10
10:00
Sunday
Tugboat Chug 5k Waterford NY Danielle Giroux
10 Hillview Ave.
Waterford, NY 12188
dlgiroux@gmail.com
5189357720
Sep 10
9:30 AM
Sunday
Barry Hopkins Run at Olana - 6K Olana State Historic Site NY Rich Gromek
6 Wolf Ct. Unit 1007
Athens, NY 12015
gromekr@aol.com
818-731-7697
Sep 10
11:00a
Sunday
BiteBack Against Lyme The Crossings 580 Albany Shaker Rd Loudonville, NY NY Sue Green
15 Nottingham Dr
Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
sueg615@yahoo.com
(518)470-0497
Sep 16
9:00
Saturday
Race Back to School 5K Run/Walk Schenectady NY Donna Notar
4 Sabre Dr
Schenectady, NY 12306
dnotar@schalmont.net
518-355-9200 ext 4005
Sep 16
5:00pm
Saturday
Nisky Fall Fun Run 5K, 1 Mile, 100 Yard Dash Niskayuna Town Hall www.niskayuna.org NY Lori Peretti
1 Niskayuna Circle
Niskayuna, NY 12309
lperetti@niskayuna.org
518-386-4526
Sep 17
9:00am
Sunday
Anniversary Run 2.95M and 5.9M
Club Race
Free For Members
UAlbany NY David Glass
P.O. Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
captdaveglass@yahoo.com
000-000-0000
Details
Sep 17
9:15 AM
Sunday
Harvest Dash 5K Trail Run and 1-Mile Trail Walk/Run Critz Farms, 3232 Rippleton Road (Route 13), Cazenovia New York Christy Allen
3232 Rippleton Road
Cazenovia, New York 13035
Harvestdash@gmail.com
3155325330
Sep 17
7:45am
Sunday
The Saratoga Palio Melanie Merola O'Donnell Memorial Half Marathon and 5K Saratoga Springs NY The Melanie Foundation
245 Washington St. #4666
Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
raceinfo@themelaniefoundation.com
5184413264
Sep 17
8:20 am
Sunday
Dunkin' Run--5K, 10K & 15K 340 Whitehall Road, albany Ny 12208 NY Tom Wachunas
340 Whitehall Rd.
Albany, NY 12208
tomw@albanyjcc.org
518 438 6651
Sep 23
10:00 a.m.
Saturday
FAM 5K "Fund" Run/Walk Cobleskill Fairgrounds NY Peter Sweetser
384 N Grand Street, PO Box 399
Cobleskill, NY 12043
sweetser@famfunds.com
(800)-932-3271
Sep 24
10:00 am
Sunday
The Crossings 5k Challenge and Kids Runs 30 Aviation Rd, Albany, NY 12205 NY Colonie Youth Center
21 Aviation Rd
Albany, NY 12205
info@colonieyouthcenter.org
518-438-9596
Sep 24
1:00pm
Sunday
Nick's Run to Be Healed - 5K Clifton Commons Clifton Park, NY NY Elizabeth Fox
PO Box 217
Rexford, NY 12148
nicksrun@fighttobehealed.com
6316454801
Sep 24
9:00am
Sunday
Muddy Sneakers 5k Trail Run Indian Meadows Park, Glenville NY NY Allison Reinahrdt
127 Droms Rd
Glenville , NY 12302
areinhardt@cdymca.org
5183712139
Sep 24
9:00
Sunday
Maddie's Mark 5K Central Park - 500 Iroquois Way, Schenectady NY Brenda King
165 Marshall Ave
Schenectady, NY 12304
BKing57@yahoo.com
518-527-7904
Sep 30
10:30am
Saturday
Oktoberfest 5k Albany Wolff's Biergarten Albany NY Patrick Lynskey
5 Hemphill PL Suite 224
Malta, NY 12020
patrick@greenleafracing.com
(518) 677-2768
Sep 30
10:00 AM
Saturday
Race for Hope 5K
Sponsored
1220 New Scotland Road, Slingerlands NY John Sokolewicz
1220 New Scotland Road
Slingerlands, NY 12159
jsokolewicz@capitalregionspecialsurgery.com
518.439.4326
Details
Sep 30
8:30
Saturday
Island Eagle Run 4 Miles Schodack Island State Park NY Christopher Chartrand
18 Van Buren Avenue
Castleton On Hudson , New York 12033
cjchartree@gmail.com
518-732-2940
Oct 1
9:20 am
Sunday
Beat Beethoven! 5K Run/Walk Central Park, Schenectady NY Christine Mason
432 State Street
Schenectady, New York 12305
sso2@verizon.net
5183722500
Oct 1
10:00am
Sunday
Voorheesville 7.1M
Club Race
New Scotland Town Park, 148 Swift Road, Voorheesville NY Ed Hampston
P.O. Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
eddolfan@yahoo.com
000-000-0000
Details
Oct 1
10am
Sunday
Rensselaer Runs United 5K Rensselaer Tech Park, North Greenbush NY Karen Moraski
CII 9015, 110 8th Street
Troy, NY 12180
RPI5K2017@gmail.com
5182764305
Oct 7
8 am
Saturday
Zombie Run at The Great Escape Queensbury NY Dani Taylor
1172 State Route 9
Queensbury, NY 12804
dataylor@sftp.com
518-792-3500 ext. 3277
Oct 7
9 AM
Saturday
Burnt Hills Rotary Apple Run 5k (23d) O'Rourke Middle School BH NY 12027 NY Paul Lewandowski
802 Saratoga Rd.
Burnt Hills, NY 12027
ssalmonlew@aol.com
518 399 2225
Oct 8
8:00am
Sunday
Mohawk Hudson River Marathon 26.2M
Club Race
Central Park, Schenectady NY Maureen Cox
2 Longhill Road
Troy, NY 12180
racedirector@mohawkhudsonmarathon.com
000-000-0000
Details
Oct 8
2:00 PM
Sunday
Blessed Sacrament School 5K Walk/Run The Crossings, Albany/Loudonville, NY NY Mimi Baseel
605 Central Ave
Albany, NY 12205
blessedsac5k@gmail.com
518-438-5854
Oct 8
8:00am
Sunday
Hannaford Half Marathon 13.1M
Club Race
Colonie Town Park, 71 Schermerhorn Road, Cohoes NY Maureen Cox
2 Longhill Road
Troy, NY 12180
racedirector@mohawkhudsonmarathon.com
000-000-0000
Details
Oct 21
10:30 A.M.
Saturday
19th Annual Great Sacandaga 10K Road Race SPORT ISLAND PUB, 108 Riverside Blvd., Northville, NY 12134 N.Y. David Gifford
PO Box 692
Northville, NY 12134
dygiff@frontiernet.net
518-863-8046
Oct 28
10am
Saturday
Little Falls Walk 2K & Run 10K for Kidneys Western Park Little Falls NY Carol LaFleur
501 New Karner Road Suite #6
Albany, NY 12205
carol@healthykidneys.org
518-533-7880
Oct 28
10am
Saturday
Brookhaven Oktoberfest 5K Trail Run Brookhaven Golf Course, 333 Alpine Meadows Rd, Porter Corners, NY 12859 NY Chris Yarsevich
31 Greene Rd
Greenfield Center, NY 12833
cyarsev@gmail.com
518-893-7605
Nov 12
8:30am
Sunday
MVP Health Care Stockade-athon 15K
Club Race
Veterans Park (State St.), Schenectady NY TBA
P.O. Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
TBA@hmrrc.com
000-000-0000
Details
Nov 19
10:00am
Sunday
Turkey Raffle Run (1 Hour Run)
Club Race
Tawasentha Park, Guilderland NY Randy and Kathleen Goldberg
P.O. Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
nutmegrag@gmail.com
000-000-0000
Details
Nov 30
8 am
Thursday
Be The Match Walk+Run (5K, 1K, Tot Trot) Roosevelt Island Firefighter's Field NY Liz Neihart
500 5th Ave N
Minneapolis, MN 55434
eneihart@nmdp.org
5034595360
Dec 3
10:00am
Sunday
Doug Bowden Winter Series #1 (3M and 15K)
Club Race
Free For Members
UAlbany NY Bart Trudeau
P.O. Box 12304
Albany, NY 12212
bart@truarchs.com
000-000-0000
Details

Create Account



Log In Your Account